2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass CIW 1D0-510 Exam Questions (21-30)

21: Which of the following is the most efficient method for documenting and communicating a Web site plan?
A.Photocopying and faxing sketches
B.Sending a presentation slideshow via e-mail
C.Describing the plan orally on stakeholders’ voicemail
D.Posting a large diagram on the wall in a busy office hallway
Answers: B

22: Consider the following XHTML code:
<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC “-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN” “http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd”>
<html>
<meta http-equiv=”Content-Type” content=”text/html; charset=utf-8″/>
<title> This is an HTML document </title>
</head>
<body>
This is a test page for the departmental Web page.
</body>
</html>
This code failed validation. Why?
A.Because the opening <head> tag is missing
B.Because the closing </meta> tag is missing
C.Because the <html> tag should use all-capital letters
D.Because the <body> tag must have a code statement
Answers: A

23: Mike wants to download the Macromedia Flash MX 2004 viewer software to his desktop. Which Internet protocol will he use?
A.FTP
B.SSH
C.TCP
D.SMTP

Answers: A
24: Which of the following is a contract used in project management that outlines the requirements for each project task to ensure that the project objectives are met?
A.Project triangle
B.Organizational chart
C.Statement of work (SOW)
D.Return on Investment (ROI)
Answers: C

25: Your supervisor directs you to make static IP address assignments on the workstations in your office. Your workstations are part of a company WAN that also connects directly to the Internet. What information must you have in order to complete this assignment?
A.An IP address for each workstation and the subnet mask
B.An IP address to be shared by all workstations and the subnet mask
C.An IP address for each workstation, the default gateway address and the subnet mask
D.An IP address to be shared by all workstations, the default gateway address and the subnet mask
Answers: C

26: What is a cookie?
A.An image file that expands to fill a browser’s cache.
B.A virus placed on a computer by spyware to delete directories.
C.A file created by the browser each time its user accesses a Web site.
D.A text file placed on a client by a Web server to track user preferences.
Answers: D

27: Mike is able to check his Web-based e-mail using his cell phone. Which protocol allows his cell phone to connect to the Internet?
A.Post Office Protocol (POP3)
B.Wireless Access Point (WAP)
C.Wireless Application Protocol (WAP)
D.Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (MIME)
Answers: C

28: Which protocol is used to transmit files across the Web to be rendered by a Web browser?
A.Internet Protocol (IP)
B.Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
C.Transmission Control Protocol (TCP)
D.Point-to-Point Tunneling Protocol (PPTP)
Answers: B

29: Angel is using a GUI HTML editor to create a Web page that will be posted on the company site during an advertising promotion. Which of the following is a disadvantage of using GUI HTML editors?
A.They require you to choose a DTD.
B.They require you to know HTML well.
C.They may generate non-standard code.
D.They take a long time to create page code.
Answers: C

30: Which of the following accurately describes a difference between a Java servlet and a PHP script?
A.Servlets must be interpreted, whereas PHP scripts are only compiled.
B.Servlets must be compiled, whereas PHP scripts are only interpreted.
C.PHP scripts can be used only to communicate with databases, whereas servlets can be used to provide additional features.
D.Servlets can be used only to communicate with databases, whereas PHP scripts can be used to provide additional features.
Answers: B

If you want to pass CIW 1D0-510 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CIW 1D0-510 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/1D0-510.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back