2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass Oracle 1Z0-271 Exam Questions

Vendor: Oracle
Exam Code: 1Z0-271
Exam Name: Hyperion Financial Management 9.3 Administrator I & II

QUESTION 1
Which dimension view allows you to create dimensions?
A.    Master view
B.    Dimension view
C.    Application view
D.    Hierarchy view

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
When selecting members for a Financial Management data source, the Lists tab displays member lists created in:

A.    Financial Management
B.    Financial Management and Financial Reporting
C.    Financial Reporting
D.    None of the above

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
When the following report is generated, which scenario(s) will be displayed for Grid2?

image

A.    Actual
B.    Actual and Forecast
C.    Forecast
D.    None of the above

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
How is line-item detail enabled for base-level accounts and scenarios?

A.    In the Dimension Library, the member attribute UsesLineItems is enabled.
B.    Line item detail does not require special settings, it is available for all base-level accounts and scenarios.
C.    Line item detail is available only for those users with a security role of Administrator.
D.    None of the above.

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
When using the MemberName function in a row heading, which parameter does NOT support the Current keyword?
<<MemberName("GridName", Row, "DimName")>>

A.    DimName
B.    GridName
C.    Row
D.    None of the above

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
The report below was created using two columns, Actual and Budget. Functions were used to display the periods in the columns. February was selected as the current Point of View for the period.

image
Which functions were used to define the Period dimension members?

A.    Range, Children
B.    Range, PeriodOffset
C.    Range, RelativeMember
D.    Range, SystemMemberList

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
The Current keyword is NOT supported in text functions entered in:

A.    Text boxes
B.    Text cells
C.    Row and column heading cells
D.    None of the above

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What must be enabled for Financial Management data grids to perform drill-throughs to Financial Data Quality Management?

A.    Right-click the dimension in the application view and select drill-through to FDM.
B.    A Hyperion FDM application name must be specified in application settings.
C.    Select the application name in the dimension library, click Edit, select Associate dimensions to FDM.
D.    None of the above.

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
An IncStmt report is created in the Finance folder in the repository. To give Lturner access to the report, the report designer must assign View permission for Lturner on the:

A.    IncStmt report.
B.    IncStmt report and Finance folder.
C.    Incstmt report, Finance folder, and Root folder.
D.    None of the above.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which function is an auto calculation and a mathematical function?

A.    Average
B.    Difference
C.    Rank
D.    None of the above

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
The default data view for a scenario can be: (Choose two.)

A.    Periodic values
B.    Month-to-date values
C.    YTD values
D.    Period-to-date values

Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
Which member selection is more efficient for generating reports?

A.    Aggregate data segment in a row
B.    Single data segments in separate rows
C.    Both are the same
D.    None of the above

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
What does validating an application view mean?

A.    Checks for missing dimensions and other required information before an application is deployed.
B.    Validates the Financial Management application type is set to consolidation.
C.    Checks for duplicate application views.
D.    Validates for missing dimensions after an application is deployed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
What are Dimension Associations?

A.    Used to link dimensions from the Master view to the Application view.
B.    Link parent dimensions with child members.
C.    Associates language properties with dimensions.
D.    Used to associate dimensions that reference other dimensions.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which text function is NOT available for a Financial Management data source?

A.    CellText
B.    Date
C.    MemberAlias
D.    MemberDescription

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
If SwitchSignForFlow is used to set up custom members balance sheet movement, what happens to the sign behavior for the asset account type?

A.    The account switches to the Revenue account type.
B.    The account switches to the Liability account type.
C.    The account switches to the Expense account type.
D.    The account remains the same.

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
In the Select Members dialog box, which of the following functions is NOT available from the Add Relationship button?

A.    Ancestors
B.    Current Point of View
C.    Siblings
D.    Parent (Inclusive)

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Review the following outlines of the Entity and LineOfBusiness dimensions. The report below contains a link to another report. The linked report defines the columns and rows using the member selection Children of Current Point of View. If the user selects any of the three hyperlinks, what members will display in the COLUMNS of the linked report?

A.    Hardware and Software.
B.    Network, Chips, and Computers.
C.    UnitedStates and Europe.
D.    California, Connecticut, and Massachusetts.

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
The following book table of contents collates the reports by:

image

A.    Book Point of View
B.    Member Selection
C.    Reports
D.    None of the above

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Submission phases can vary by: (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Period
B.    ICP
C.    Scenario
D.    Account

Answer: AC

If you want to pass Oracle 1Z0-271 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Oracle 1Z0-271 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/1Z0-271.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back