Download Lastest Pass4sure Check Point 156-215.76 Pracitce Tests For Free

Check Point Certified Security Administrator – GAiA Exam: 156-215.76 Exam
156-215.76 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 156-215.76
Exam Name: Check Point Certified Security Administrator – GAiA Exam
Q & A: 365 Q&As

QUESTION 1
The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one SecurePlatform server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security
Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Stand-Alone Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D

QUESTION 2
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server as
the SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management
Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Unsupported configuration
D. Hybrid Installation
Answer: A

QUESTION 3
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 7 workstation as
the SmartConsole, one GAiA device working as Security Management Server, and a third server
running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration
B. Stand-Alone Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Distributed Installation
Answer: D

QUESTION 4
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server as
SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Distributed Installation.
C. Hybrid Installation.
D. Unsupported configuration.
Answer: B

QUESTION 5
When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with
which other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself.
D. SmartConsole
Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Tom has been tasked to install Check Point R76 in a distributed deployment. Before Tom installs
the systems this way, how many machines will he need if he does not include a SmartConsole
machine in his calculations?
A. Three machines
B. One machine
C. One machine, but it needs to be installed using SecurePlatform for compatibility purposes
D. Two machines
Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and
support for new products.
B. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features
of the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process.
Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are installing a Security Management Server. Your security plan calls for three administrators
for this particular server. How many can you create during installation?
A. Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B. One
C. As many as you want
D. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
Answer: B

QUESTION 9
During which step in the installation process is it necessary to note the fingerprint for first-time
verification?
A. When configuring the Security Gateway object in SmartDashboard
B. When configuring the Security Management Server using cpconfig
C. When establishing SIC between the Security Management Server and the Gateway
D. When configuring the Gateway in the WebUI
Answer: B

QUESTION 10
How can you most quickly reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between a Security
Management Server and Security Gateway?
A. From the Security Management Server’s command line, type fw putkey -p <shared key> <IP Address
of Security Gateway>.
B. Run the command fwm sic_reset to reinitialize the Security Management Server Internal Certificate
Authority (ICA). Then retype the activation key on the Security Gateway from SmartDashboard.
C. Use SmartUpdate to retype the Security Gateway activation key. This will automatically sync SIC to
both the Security Management Server and Gateway.
D. From cpconfig on the Gateway, choose the Secure Internal Communication option and retype the activation
key. Next, retype the same key in the Gateway object in SmartDashboard and reinitialize Secure Internal
Communications (SIC).
Answer: D

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/156-215-76.html to download the full version Q&As.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back