Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Juniper JN0-660 Dumps

Vendor: Juniper
Exam Code: JN0-660
Exam Name: Service Provider, Professional (JNCIP-SP)

QUESTION 1
Click the Exhibit button. Customer A is complaining that CE1 and CE2 cannot form an OSPF adjacency across your LDP Layer 2 circuit. The physical topology of the network is CE1-PE1-P-PE2-CE2. PE1’s loopback is 192.168.5.1, P’s loopback is 192.168.6.1, and PE2’s loopback is 192.168.7.1Referring to the output in the exhibit, what is the problem?
image

A.    mismatched virtual circuit ID values
B.    mismatched interface encapsulations
C.    incorrect PE-CE interface configuration
D.    extended LDP neighbor not established

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You are a network administrator in charge of configuring CoS for your network. Your network includes a voice application with strict latency requirements, so that any packets delayed by more than 75 ms are effectively useless. When configuring the scheduler for this application, which feature ensures that you do not waste buffer space?

A.    rate-limit
B.    adaptive
C.    latency-limit
D.    temporal

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Click the Exhibit button. You are the administrator of AS 65000. There are four links between your network (AS 65000) and your upstream provider (AS 65001). You have an import policy on all of your routers. The routing table on the customer router has four routes to the Web server as follows:
Router A: Local Pref 110, IGP Cost 1000
Router B: Local Pref 100, IGP Cost 200
Router C: Local Pref 110, IGP Cost 900
Router D: Local Pref 100, IGP Cost 1000
Through which link will traffic to the Web server leave your network (AS 65000) from the customer router?

image
A.    Router A
B.    Router B
C.    Router C
D.    Router D

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You are asked to design a Layer 2 VPN service between service provider networks that needs Ethernet transport capabilities. The VPN should support two or three endpoints. Which Layer 2 VPN technology should you propose?

A.    LDP-signaled VPLS
B.    BGP-signaled VPLS, using the RFC 4448 Layer 2 frame format
C.    LDP Layer 2 circuit, using the RFC 4448 Layer 2 frame format
D.    BGP Layer 2 VPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Click the Exhibit button. Given the existing operational network shown in the exhibit, you now want to add a remote site for Customer B to the PE3 router. This change should not have an effect on the existing BGP sessions between the PE routers. Which Layer 3 VPN scaling mechanism allows PE3 to begin receiving Customer B routes?

image

A.    route origin
B.    route refresh
C.    route reflection
D.    route target filtering

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You just added route reflectors to your network and you find that all of your VPN routes are hidden on the route reflectors. What three solutions can you use to solve this? (Choose three.)

A.    Use rib-groups to add IGP routes to inet.3 and/or inet6.3 on all of the client routers.
B.    Add MPLS LSPs between the route reflectors and their client routers.
C.    Apply a next-hop-self export policy on each of the route reflectors.
D.    Use rib-groups to add IGP routes to inet.3 and/or inet6.3 on the route reflectors.
E.    Add a static default route to inet.3 and/or inet6.3 on the route reflectors.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 7
An administrator wants to block the re-advertisement of the 10.10.255.6 FEC to all LDP neighbors while still advertising the local router’s loopback address. What will accomplish this?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Click the Exhibit button. Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

image
A.    The VPN uses LDP signaling for VPLS services.
B.    The VPN uses BGP signaling for VPLS services.
C.    The PE and directly attached CE are multihomed.
D.    There are only 2 PEs with VPN membership in the network.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
Click the Exhibit button. Given the output in the exhibit, which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)

image
A.    PIM spare-dense mode is used.
B.    PIM sparse mode is used.
C.    The receiver and source 10.255.70.15 are on the shortest path tree.
D.    The receiver and source 10.255.70.15 are on the shared tree.
E.    The receiver and RP are on the shortest path tree.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit button. Referring to the exhibit, you work for ISP A and are asked to configure R1 to forward traffic for all routes across both available links, to both routers in ISP B’s network. Which three configuration commands do you use? (Choose three.)

image
A.    set protocols bgp group isp-b multihop
B.    set policy-options policy-statement load-balance then load-balance per-packet
C.    set routing-options forwarding-table import load-balance
D.    set protocols bgp group isp-b multipath
E.    set routing-options forwarding-table export load-balance

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 11
Click the Exhibit button. You are building an interprovider VPN with ISP2 to support end-to-end connectivity for Customer A, as shown in the exhibit. For scalability reasons, the ASBR routers cannot exchange VPN routes for Customer A.Which two configurations are needed to support this requirement? (Choose two.)

image

A.    family inet-vpn on the ASBRs
B.    labeled-unicast on the ASBRs
C.    multihop EBGP between the PEs
D.    one VRF on the ASBRs for Customer A

Answer: BC

QUESTION 12
An OSPF database contains two router LSAs with identical link information indicating that one LSA is not valid. Which action will immediately clear the invalid LSA from the network without waiting for the LSA to time out or resetting the OSPF sessions on the router?

A.    user@router# deactivate protocols ospf
user@router# commit
user@router# activate protocols ospf
user@router# commit
B.    user@router> clear ospf database purge
C.    user@router> clear ospf database
D.    user@router> restart routing

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Click the Exhibit button. All ISP networks shown in the exhibit contain many BGP speaking routers. You are in charge of ISP A. You must ensure that customer Y sends their traffic to you over the directly connected link but customer Y is not used for transit into your network.What do you do to accomplish this?

image

A.    Advertise routes to customer Y with a higher MED than routes advertised to customer X.
B.    Advertise routes to customer Y with the well-known no-advertise community.
C.    Advertise routes to customer Y with your AS number prepended four times.
D.    Advertise routes to customer Y with the well-known no-export community.

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Click the Exhibit button. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true assuming BGP Layer 2 VPN signaling?

image
A.    PE1 receives two BGP NLRI updates, each containing a remote site ID, a label base, and Layer 2 encapsulation.
B.    PE2 receives one BGP NLRI update containing a remote site ID, a label base, and Layer 2 encapsulation.
C.    PE2 receives two BGP NLRI updates, each containing a remote site ID, label vc, and Layer 2 encapsulation.
D.    PE1 receives one BGP NLRI for VPN A containing only a remote site ID and a label offset value.

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Your customer would like to forward traffic using DLCI 600 and maintain Layer 2 information across a VPN. Which solution will meet these requirements?

A.    a Layer 3 VPN
B.    a Layer 2 VPN
C.    Virtual Private LAN Service (VPLS)
D.    an IPsec VPN

Answer: B

If you want to pass Juniper JN0-660 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Juniper JN0-660 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/JN0-660.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back