Free Download Pass4sure and Lead2pass E20-405 Exam Question with PDF & VCE

Vendor: EMC
Exam Code: E20-405
Exam Name: Content Management Server Programming Exam

QUESTION 1
Which statement is true about the object model?

A.    dmr_content is not a sub-type of dm_sysobject although sysobject contents are stored as dmr_content objects.
B.    dm_acl objects are stored in the System cabinet.
C.    Not all sysobjects can have associated permissions.
D.    Virtual documents are objects of type dm_relation that describe a parent/child relationship between objects.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You have a working registered table called "CompanyList" with one string column called "CompanyName" with one row value "EMC."
What is the output of the following statements?

A.    null
B.    EMC
C.    CompanyName
D.    A DfException is thrown.

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which statement is true?

A.    You use the IDfClient.getQuery method to obtain an IDfQuery object.
B.    The execute method of an IDfQuery object returns an IDfCollection.
C.    The execute method of an IDfQuery object returns an IDfEnumeration.
D.    The execute method of an IDfQuery object only requires the repository name as a parameter.

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which code should you use to create a copy of the current object and place it in CopyCab?

A.    IDfSysObject sysObj = (IDfSysObject)session.getObject(myId); sysObj.link("/CopyCab");
sysObj.savelock();
B.    IDfSysObject sysObj = (IDfSysObject)session.getObject(myId); sysObj.unlink("/SourceCab");
sysObj.link("/CopyCab");
sysObj.saveAsNew( false );
C.    IDfSysObject sysObj = (IDfSysObject)session.newObject(myId); sysObj.link("/CopyCab");
sysObj.save();
D.    IDfSysObject sysObj = (IDfSysObject)session.getObject(myId); sysObj.unlink("/SourceCab");
sysObj.link("/CopyCab");
sysObj.save();

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
When are the binding rules for a virtual document actually applied?

A.    When the virtual document is saved
B.    When IDfSysObject.asVirtualDocument() is called
C.    When IDfVirtualDocumentNode.getChildCount() is called
D.    When IDfVirtualDocument.getRootNode() is called

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which statement is true?

A.    IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a ticket from the current session.
B.    IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a new session object for the current user.
C.    IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a new session object for the super user.
D.    IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a ticket from a new session.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which DFC interface provides a getCheckoutDirectory() method that returns the local
checkout directory?

A.    IDfClient
B.    IDfClientX
C.    IDfSession
D.    IDfClientRegistry

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which statement is true about Trusted Content Services (TCS)?

A.    TCS is not required to create ApplicationPermission entries.
B.    TCS is not required to evaluate ApplicationPermission entries.
C.    TCS is not required to delete ApplicationPermission entries.
D.    TCS validates and enforces application permissions at the server level.

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Where are the credentials located for the BOF’s client dynamic delivery mechanism?

A.    dfc.properties
B.    dmcl.ini
C.    bof.properties
D.    dbor.properties

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which SBO method signature is valid for conversion to a web service?

A.    void setKeyword(IDfSysObject obj, int index, String value)
B.    boolean uploadConfiguration(java.io.File myFile)
C.    boolean setKeyword(IDfSysObject obj, int index, String value)
D.    int countDocuments(IDfSession sess, String qualification)

Answer: B

If you want to pass EMC E20-405 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass EMC E20-405 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/E20-405.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back