Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-649 Practice Tests (11-20)

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. Site1 contains four domain controllers. Site2 contains a read-only domain controller (RODC). You add a user named User1 to the Allowed RODC Password Replication Group. The WAN link between Site1 and Site2 fails. User1 restarts his computer and reports that he is unable to log on to the domain. The WAN link is restored and User1 reports that he is able to log on to the domain. You need to prevent the problem from reoccurring if the WAN link fails. What should you do?

A.    Create a Password Settings object (PSO) and link the PSO to User1’s user account.
B.    Create a Password Settings object (PSO) and link the PSO to the Domain Users group.
C.    Add the computer account of the RODC to the Allowed RODC Password Replication Group.
D.    Add the computer account of User1’s computer to the Allowed RODC Password Replication Group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. The Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) role is installed on Server1. Contoso.com is defined as an account store. A partner company has a Web-based application that uses AD FS authentication. The partner company plans to provide users from contoso.com access to the Web application. You need to configure AD FS on contoso.com to allow contoso.com users to be authenticated by the partner company. What should you create on Server1?

A.    a new application
B.    a resource partner
C.    an account partner
D.    an organization claim

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) is deployed in contoso.com. An AD RMS trusted user domain (TUD) exists between contoso.com and adatum.com. From the AD RMS logs, you discover that some clients that have IP addresses in the adatum.com forest are authenticating as users from contoso.com. You need to prevent users from impersonating contoso.com users. What should you do?

A.    Configure trusted e-mail domains.
B.    Enable lockbox exclusion in AD RMS.
C.    Create a forest trust between adatum.com and contoso.com.
D.    Add a certificate from a third-party trusted certification authority (CA).

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The network contains an Active Directory domain. The main office contains a writable domain controller named DC1. The branch office contains a read-only domain controller (RODC) named DC2. You discover that the password of an administrator named Admin1 is cached on DC2. You need to prevent Admin1s password from being cached on DC2. What should you do?

A.    Modify the NTDS Site Settings.
B.    Modify the properties of the domain.
C.    Create a Password Setting object (PSO).
D.    Modify the properties of DC2s computer account.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. On Server1, you create an Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) instance named Instance1. You connect to Instance1 by using ADSI Edit. You run the Create Object wizard and you discover that there is no User object class. You need to ensure that you can create user objects in Instance1. What should you do?

A.    Run the AD LDS Setup Wizard.
B.    Modify the schema of Instance1.
C.    Modify the properties of the Instance1 service.
D.    Install the Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The branch office contains a read-only domain controller named RODC1. You need to ensure that a user named Admin1 can install updates on RODC1. The solution must prevent Admin1 from logging on to other domain controllers. What should you do?

A.    Run ntdsutil.exe and use the Roles option.
B.    Run dsmgmt.exe and use the Local Roles option.
C.    From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the NTDS Site Settings.
D.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, add the user to the Server Operators group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Your company has a main office and 40 branch offices. Each branch office is configured as a separate Active Directory site that has a dedicated read-only domain controller (RODC). An RODC server is stolen from one of the branch offices. You need to identify the user accounts that were cached on the stolen RODC server. Which utility should you use?

A.    Dsmod.exe
B.    Ntdsutil.exe
C.    Active Directory Sites and Services
D.    Active Directory Users and Computers

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) is deployed on your network. Users who have Windows Mobile 6 devices report that they cannot access documents that are protected by AD RMS. You need to ensure that all users can access AD RMS protected content by using Windows Mobile 6 devices. What should you do?

A.    Modify the security of the ServerCertification.asmx file.
B.    Modify the security of the MobileDeviceCertification.asmx file.
C.    Enable anonymous authentication for the _wmcs virtual directory.
D.    Enable anonymous authentication for the certification virtual directory.

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Your company has an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) server. Users have Windows Vista computers. An Active Directory domain is configured at the Windows Server 2003 functional level. You need to configure AD RMS so that users are able to protect their documents.
What should you do?

A.    Install the AD RMS client 2.0 on each client computer.
B.    Add the RMS service account to the local administrators group on the AD RMS server.
C.    Establish an e-mail account in Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) for each RMS user.
D.    Upgrade the Active Directory domain to the functional level of Windows Server 2008.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Your company has a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server runs an instance of Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS). You need to replicate the AD LDS instance on a test computer that is located on the network. What should you do?

A.    Run the repadmin /kcc <servername> command on the test computer.
B.    Create a naming context by running the Dsmgmt command on the test computer.
C.    Create a new directory partition by running the Dsmgmt command on the test computer.
D.    Create and install a replica by running the AD LDS Setup wizard on the test computer.

Answer: B

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-649 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-649 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-649.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back