Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-649 Practice Tests (121-130)

QUESTION 121
Your company has an Active Directory forest that contains a single domain. The domain member server has an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server role installed. You need to configure AD FS to ensure that AD FS tokens contain information from the Active Directory domain.
What should you do?

A.    Add and configure a new account store.
B.    Add and configure a new account partner.
C.    Add and configure a new resource partner.
D.    Add and configure a Claims-aware application.

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
Your company has a server that runs an instance of Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS). You need to create new organizational units in the AD LDS application directory partition.
What should you do?

A.    Use the Active Directory Users and Computers snap-in to create the organizational units on the AD LDS
application directory partition.
B.    Use the ADSI Edit snap-in to create the organizational units on the AD LDS application directory partition.
C.    Use the dsadd OU <OrganizationalUnitDN> command to create the organizational units.
D.    Use the dsmod OU <OrganizationalUnitDN> command to create the organizational units.

Answer: B

QUESTION 123
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) is deployed on the network. A user named User1 is a member of only the AD RMS Enterprise Administrators group. You need to ensure that User1 can change the service connection point (SCP) for the AD RMS installation. The solution must minimize the administrative rights of User1. To which group should you add User1?

A.    AD RMS Auditors
B.    AD RMS Service Group
C.    Domain Admins
D.    Schema Admins

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
You deploy a new Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) federation server. You request new certificates for the AD FS federation server. You need to ensure that the AD FS federation server can use the new certificates. To which certificate store should you import the certificates?

A.    Computer
B.    IIS Admin Service service account
C.    Local Administrator
D.    World Wide Web Publishing Service service account

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. On Server1, you create an Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) instance named Instance1. You connect to Instance1 by using ADSI Edit. You run the Create Object wizard and you discover that there is no User object class. You need to ensure that you can create user objects in Instance1. What should you do?

A.    Run the AD LDS Setup Wizard.
B.    Modify the schema of Instance1.
C.    Modify the properties of the Instance1 service.
D.    Install the Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).

Answer: B

QUESTION 126
You install a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can administer RODC1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. Which tool should you use?

A.    Active Directory Administrative Center
B.    Active Directory Users and Computers
C.    Dsadd
D.    Dsmgmt

Answer: D

QUESTION 127
Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) is deployed on your network. Users who have Windows Mobile 6 devices report that they cannot access documents that are protected by AD RMS. You need to ensure that all users can access AD RMS protected content by using Windows Mobile 6 devices. What should you do?

A.    Modify the security of the ServerCertification.asmx file.
B.    Modify the security of the MobileDeviceCertification.asmx file.
C.    Enable anonymous authentication for the _wmcs virtual directory.
D.    Enable anonymous authentication for the certification virtual directory.

Answer: B

QUESTION 128
Your network contains a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to ensure that client computers can resolve IPv6 addresses to fully qualified domain names (FQDNs).Which type of resource record should you create?

A.    Alias (CNAME)
B.    Host (A)
C.    Host (AAAA)
D.    Pointer (PTR)

Answer: D

QUESTION 129
Your company has an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD?RMS) server. Users have Windows Vista computers. An Active Directory domain is configured at the Windows Server 2003 functional level. You need to configure AD?RMS so that users are able to protect their documents.
What should you do?

A.    Install the AD?RMS client 2.0 on each client computer.
B.    Add the RMS service account to the local administrators group on the AD?RMS server.
C.    Establish an e-mail account in Active Directory Domain Services (AD?DS) for each RMS user.
D.    Upgrade the Active Directory domain to the functional level of Windows Server 2008.

Answer: C

QUESTION 130
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the SNMP Service installed. You perform an SNMP query against Server1 and discover that the query returns the incorrect identification information. You need to change the identification information returned by Server1. What should you do?

A.    From the properties of the SNMP Service, modify the Agent settings.
B.    From the properties of the SNMP Service, modify the General settings.
C.    From the properties of the SNMP Trap Service, modify the Logon settings.
D.    From the properties of the SNMP Trap Service, modify the General settings.

Answer: A

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-649 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-649 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-649.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back