Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-649 Practice Tests (171-180)

QUESTION 171
Your company has a single Active Directory forest that has a domain in North America named na.contoso.com and a domain in South America named sa.contoso.com. The client computers run Windows 7. You need to configure the client computers in the North America office to improve the name resolution response time for resources in the South America office. What should you do?

A.    Configure a new Group Policy object (GPO) that disables the Local-Link Multicast Name Resolution
feature. Apply the policy to all the client computers in the North America office.
B.    Configure a new Group Policy object (GPO) that enables the Local-Link Multicast Name Resolution
feature. Apply the policy to all the client computers in the North America office.
C.    Configure a new Group Policy object (GPO) that configures the DNS Suffix Search List option to
sa.contoso.com, na.contoso.com. Apply the policy to all the client computers in the North America office.
D.    Configure the priority value for the Service Location (SRV) records on each of the North America
domain controllers to 5.

Answer: C

QUESTION 172
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2. From Server1, you create a collector-initiated subscription that uses Server2 as a source computer. You verify the event subscription and discover the error message shown in the exhibit.
(Click the Exhibit button.)

image
You need to ensure that the subscription collection runs successfully. What should you do?

A.    On Server1, run winrm quickconfig.
B.    On Server2, run winrm quickconfig.
C.    From the properties of the subscription, modify the User Account options.
D.    From the properties of the subscription, modify the Protocol and Port options.

Answer: C

QUESTION 173
Your company has a single Active Directory domain. The domain has servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. You have a server named NAT1 that functions as a NAT server. You need to ensure that administrators can access a server named RDP1 by using Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP). What should you do?

A.    Configure NAT1 to forward port 389 to RDP1.
B.    Configure NAT1 to forward port 1432 to RDP1.
C.    Configure NAT1 to forward port 3339 to RDP1.
D.    Configure NAT1 to forward port 3389 to RDP1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 174
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. You have a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Routing and Remote Access Services role service installed. You implement Network Access Protection (NAP) for the domain. You need to configure the Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) authentication method on Server1. Which authentication method should you use?

A.    Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP)
B.    Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
C.    Microsoft Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol version 2 (MS-CHAP v2)
D.    Password Authentication Protocol (PAP)

Answer: B

QUESTION 175
Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed. You need to allow only members of a global group named Group1 VPN access to the network. What should you do?

A.    Add Group1 to the RAS and IAS Servers group.
B.    Add Group1 to the Network Configuration Operators group.
C.    Create a new network policy and define a group-based condition for Group1. Set the access permission
of the policy to Access granted. Set the processing order of the policy to 1.
D.    Create a new network policy and define a group-based condition for Group1. Set the access permission
of the policy to Access granted. Set the processing order of the policy to 3.

Answer: C

QUESTION 176
Your company has Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) and Network Access Protection (NAP) deployed on the network. You need to ensure that NAP policies are enforced on portable computers that use a wireless connection to access the network. What should you do?

A.    Configure all access points to use 802.1X authentication.
B.    Configure all portable computers to use MS-CHAP v2 authentication.
C.    Use the Group Policy Management Console to access the wireless Group Policy settings, and enable
the Prevent connections to ad-hoc networks option.
D.    Use the Group Policy Management Console to access the wireless Group Policy settings, and disable
the Prevent connections to infrastructure networks option.

Answer: A

QUESTION 177
Your company has a server named FS1. FS1 hosts the domain-based DFS namespace named \\contoso.com\dfs. All domain users store their data in subfolders within the DFS namespace. You need to prevent all users, except administrators, from creating new folders or new files at the root of the \\contoso.com\dfs share. What should you do?

A.    Run the dfscmd.exe \\FS1\dfs /restore command on FS1.
B.    Configure the NTFS permissions for the C:\DFSroots\dfs folder on FS1. Set the Create folders/append
data special permission to Deny for the Authenticated Users group. Set the Full Control permission to
Allow for the Administrators group.
C.    Start the Delegate Management Permissions Wizard for the DFS namespace named \\contoso.com\dfs.
Remove all groups that have the permission type Explicit except the Administrators group.
D.    Configure the \\FS1\dfs shared folder permissions. Set the permissions for the Authenticated Users group
to Reader. Set the permissions for the Administrators group to Co-owner.

Answer: D

QUESTION 178
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role and the Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK) installed. You create a new x86 Microsoft Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image and add it as a boot image to Server1. You run the Create Capture Image wizard and receive the following error message: “The Windows Deployment Services Image Capture Wizard could not be located in the specified Windows PE image.” You need to ensure that you can create a capture image by using the Create Capture Image wizard. What should you do first?

A.    Create an x64 Windows PE image and add the image to Server1 as a boot image.
B.    Add a new boot image to Server1 and specify the Sources\Boot.wim file from the Windows Server 2008
R2 installation media.
C.    Mount the Windows PE boot image and add the contents of the %programFiles%\Windows AIK\Tools\amd64
folder to the image.
D.    Mount the Windows PE boot image and add the contents of the %programFiles%\Windows AIK\Tools\PETools
folder to the image.

Answer: B

QUESTION 179
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. Routers on the network support multicast transmissions. A server named Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role installed. A custom Windows 7 image is available for download from Server1. You need to deploy the image to 100 new computers by using multicast. The solution must prevent computers that use low-bandwidth connections from slowing the deployment to computers that use high-bandwidth connections. What should you do?

A.    Enable Auto-Cast.
B.    Enable Scheduled-Cast.
C.    From the WDS server properties, adjust the Transfer Settings.
D.    From the WDS server properties, modify the Multicast IP Address settings.

Answer: C

QUESTION 180
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role and the Failover Clustering feature installed. You deploy a new virtual machine (VM) named VM1 on Server1. You need to ensure that VM1 is available if one of the Hyper-V servers fails. What should you do?

A.    Install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on VM1.
B.    Install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on Server1.
C.    Install the Failover Clustering feature on VM1. From Failover Cluster Manager on VM1, click Configure
a Service or Application.
D.    From Failover Cluster Manager on Server1, click Configure a Service or Application.

Answer: D

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-649 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-649 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-649.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back