Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-649 Practice Tests (41-50)

QUESTION 41
Your network contains a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. Computer1 is configured to use DirectAccess. You need to identify the URL of the network location server that Computer1 is configured to use. What should you do?

A.    From a command prompt, run ipconfig.exe /displaydns.
B.    From a command prompt, run netsh.exe namespace show policy.
C.    From Control Panel, run the network adapter troubleshooter.
D.    From the Network Connection Status window, view the Network Connection Details.

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
Your corporate network has a member server named RAS1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You configure RAS1 to use the Routing and Remote Access Services (RRAS). The companys remote access policy allows members of the Domain Users group to dial in to RAS1. The company issues smart cards to all employees. You need to ensure that smart card users are able to connect to RAS1 by using a dial-up connection. What should you do?

A.    Install the Network Policy Server (NPS) server role on RAS1.
B.    Create a remote access policy that requires users to authenticate by using SPAP.
C.    Create a remote access policy that requires users to authenticate by using EAP-TLS.
D.    Create a remote access policy that requires users to authenticate by using MS-CHAP v2.

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
Your network contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. You need to verify if Computer1 has active DirectAccess connections to the network. What should you do?

A.    From Network Connections, right-click the active network connection, and then click Status.
B.    From Network Connections, select the active network connection, and then click Diagnose this connection.
C.    From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, click Monitoring, and then click Connection Security Rules.
D.    From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, click Monitoring, click Security Associations, and then
click Main Mode.

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
Your network contains a Network Policy Server (NPS) named Server1. Server1 is configured to use SQL logging. You add a second NPS server named Server2. You need to ensure that Server2 has the same RADIUS authentication and logging settings as Server1. You export the NPS settings from Server1, and then import the settings to Server2. What should you do next on Server2?

A.    Create a new ODBC data source.
B.    Run netsh.exe nps reset config.
C.    Manually configure the SQL logging settings.
D.    Restart the Network Policy Server (NPS) role service.

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Your network has Network Access Protection (NAP) deployed. The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 is a Network Policy Server (NPS). Server2 has a third-party antivirus solution installed. Server1 is configured to use a custom system health validator provided by the antivirus vendor. The system health validator uses Server2 to identify the version of the current antivirus definition. You need to ensure that NAP clients are considered noncompliant if Server1 cannot connect to Server2. Which error code resolution setting should you configure?

A.    SHA not responding to NAP client
B.    SHA unable to contact required services
C.    SHV not responding
D.    SHV unable to contact required services

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
Your company has a main office and 15 branch offices. The company has a single Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to ensure that the VPN connections between the main office and the branch offices meet the following requirements: All data must be encrypted by using end-to-end encryption.The VPN connection must use computer-level authentication.User names and passwords cannot be used for authentication. What should you do?

A.    Configure an IPsec connection to use tunnel mode and preshared key authentication.
B.    Configure a PPTP connection to use version 2 of the MS-CHAP v2 authentication.
C.    Configure a L2TP/IPsec connection to use the EAP-TLS authentication.
D.    Configure a L2TP/IPsec connection to use version 2 of the MS-CHAP v2 authentication.

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Your company has a server named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role installed. You find that a desktop computer named Computer1 is unable to obtain an IP configuration from the DHCP server. You install the Microsoft Network Monitor 3.0 application on Server1. You enable P-mode in the Network Monitor application configuration. You plan to capture only the DHCP server-related traffic between Server1 and Computer1. The network interface configuration for the two computers is shown in the following table.

image
You need to build a filter in the Network Monitor application to capture the DHCP traffic between Server1 and Computer1. Which filter should you use?

A.    IPv4.Address == 169.254.15.84 && DHCP
B.    IPv4.Address == 192.168.2.1 && DHCP
C.    Ethernet.Address == 0x000A5E1C7F67 && DHCP
D.    Ethernet.Address == 0x001731D55EFF && DHCP

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. A DHCP server is deployed on the network and configured to provide IPv6 prefixes. You need to ensure that when you monitor network traffic, you see the interface identifiers derived from the Extended Unique Identifier (EUI)-64 address. Which command should you run?

A.    netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global addressmaskreply=disabled
B.    netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global dhcpmediasense=enabled
C.    netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global randomizeidentifiers=disabled
D.    netsh.exe interface ipv6 set privacy state=enabled

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
Your company runs Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 is located on the company intranet. You configure the WSUS Web site to use SSL. You need to configure a Group Policy object (GPO) to specify the intranet update locations. Which URLs should you use?

A.    http: //SERVER1
B.    http: //SERVER1:8080
C.    https: //SERVER1
D.    https: //SERVER1:8080

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
Your network contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) Server infrastructure that has three servers named WSUS1, WSUS2, and WSUS3. WSUS2 is a downstream replica server of WSUS1. WSUS3 is a downstream replica server of WSUS2. You need to ensure that the Update Services console on WSUS2 only displays computers that receive updates from WSUS2. What should you configure on WSUS2?

A.    downstream servers
B.    Personalization
C.    reporting rollup
D.    synchronizations

Answer: B

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-649 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass  Microsoft 70-649 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-649.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back