Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-649 Practice Tests (51-60)

QUESTION 51
Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to create a custom script. You need to ensure that each time the script runs, an entry is added to the Application event log. Which tool should you use?

A.    Eventcreate
B.    Eventvwr
C.    Wecutil
D.    Wevtutil

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You have a user named User1. You need to ensure that User1 can view the events in the Security event log. The solution must minimize the number of rights assigned to User1. What should you do?

A.    In Event Viewer, filter the Security log.
B.    In Event Viewer, configure the properties of the Security log.
C.    In the Local Security Policy console, modify the Security Options.
D.    In the Registry Editor, add a Security Descriptor Definition Language (SDDL) value.

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Your network contains a DNS server named DNS1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to be notified by e-mail if the DNS service logs errors or warnings. The solution must minimize the number of e-mail notifications you receive. What should you do?

A.    Create an alert in Performance Monitor.
B.    Run the Configure a DNS Server Wizard.
C.    Select the DNS Server log from Event Viewer and attach a task to the log.
D.    Create a custom view from Event Viewer and attach a task to the custom view.

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
Your network contains a server that has the SNMP Service installed. You need to configure the SNMP security settings on the server. Which tool should you use?

A.    Local Security Policy
B.    Scw
C.    Secedit
D.    Services console

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
Your network contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server. All computers on the network are configured to download and install updates once a week. You need to deploy a critical update to a WSUS client as soon as possible. Which command should you run?

A.    dism.exe /online /check-apppatch
B.    gpupdate.exe /force
C.    secedit.exe /refreshpolicy
D.    wuauclt.exe /detectnow

Answer: D

QUESTION 56
You need to document the following configurations of a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2:
System services
Startup programs
Hardware configuration
Current CPU, network, disk, and memory utilization
Which command should you run?

A.    mrinfo.exe localhost
B.    msinfo32.exe
C.    perfmon.exe /report
D.    systeminfo.exe

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
Your company has a network that has 100 servers. You install a new server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. After a week, you discover that the Reliability Monitor has no data, and that the Systems Stability chart has never been updated. You need to configure the server to collect the Reliability Monitor data. What should you do?

A.    Run the perfmon.exe /sys command on the server.
B.    Configure the Task Scheduler service to start automatically.
C.    Configure the Remote Registry service to start automatically.
D.    Configure the Secondary Logon service to start automatically.

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You discover that the server unexpectedly shut down several times during the past week. You need to identify what caused the shutdowns and which software was recently installed. What should you click from Action Center?

A.    Maintenance, and then View reliability history
B.    Troubleshooting, and then Programs
C.    Troubleshooting, and then System and Security
D.    Troubleshooting, and then View history

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
Your network contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server. You have an organizational unit (OU) named Sales. The Sales OU contains all of the computer objects for the sales department. You enable client-side targeting for the Sales OU and set the target group name to Sales-Computers. You restart a sales computer. You discover that the computer is not added to the Sales-Computer computer group in WSUS. You need to ensure that all sales computers are added to the Sales- Computers group. Which options should you configure?

A.    Automatic Approvals
B.    Computers
C.    Personalization
D.    Products and Classifications

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
Your network contains an SMTP server. You discover that the server has two SMTP Virtual Servers named SMTP1 and SMTP2.
SMTP1 starts and SMTP2 stops. You attempt to start SMTP2 and receive the following error message.

image
You need to ensure that you can start SMTP2. Which settings should you modify on SMTP2?

A.    Access control
B.    Advanced Delivery
C.    Connection Control
D.    IP address and TCP port

Answer: D

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-649 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-649 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-649.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back