Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-649 Practice Tests (71-80)

QUESTION 71
Your network contains a server named Server1. Server1 has three hard disk drives. Two hard disk drives named C and E are configured as simple volumes. The third hard disk drive contains 500 GB of unallocated space. Drive E hosts a shared folder named Folder1. Users report that they fail to save files to Folder1. You discover that drive E has no free space. You need to ensure that users can save files to Folder1. What should you do?

A.    From the Disk Management console, run the Add Mirror wizard.
B.    From the Disk Management console, run the Extend Volume Wizard.
C.    From the Share and Storage Management console, run the Provision Storage Wizard.
D.    From the Share and Storage Management console, run the Provision a Shared Folder Wizard.

Answer: B

QUESTION 72
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 and Server2 are configured as a failover cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 hosts a clustered application named App1. App1 has a physical disk resource named Cluster Disk 1. You need to use the Chkdsk tool to fix all of the errors on Cluster Disk 1. What should you do first?

A.    From Disk Management, take Cluster Disk 1 offline.
B.    From Disk Management, disable write caching for Cluster Disk 1.
C.    From Failover Cluster Manager, modify the dependencies for Cluster Disk 1.
D.    From Failover Cluster Manager, enable maintenance mode for Cluster Disk 1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 73
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to create an image of Server1 to deploy to additional servers. You need to identify how many more times you can rearm the Windows activation clock. What should you run on Server1?

A.    msinfo32.exe
B.    slmgr.vbs /dlv
C.    slui.exe
D.    winrm.vbs enumerate

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 has two network adapters. You need to configure Server1 to meet the following requirements: All virtual machines (VMs) on Server1 must be able to communicate with other computers on the network.The number of virtual network connections must be minimized. What should you do?

A.    Create one internal virtual network. Clear the Enable virtual LAN identification for management operating
system check box for the virtual network.
B.    Create one internal virtual network. Select the Enable virtual LAN identification for management operating
system check box for the virtual network.
C.    Create one external virtual network. Clear the Allow management operating system to share this network
adapter check box for the virtual network.
D.    Create one external virtual network. Select the Allow management operating system to share this network
adapter check box for the virtual network.

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role installed. You need to ensure that WDS only responds to computers that are prestaged in Active Directory. Which WDS properties should you modify?

A.    DHCP Authorization
B.    PXE Boot Policy
C.    PXE Response Policy
D.    Transfer Settings

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server 1 has the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service installed. On server1, you install and configure the Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) feature as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

image
You need to ensure that WSRM enforces the allocation of CPU capacity between users. What should you do?

A.    Enable Accounting.
B.    Change the Management type to Manage.
C.    Add Server1 to the Default computer group.
D.    Change the resource allocation policy to Equal_per_process.

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. A server named Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role installed. A custom Windows 7 image is available for download from Server1. A server named Server2 has the Hyper-V server role installed. You create a virtual machine (VM) named VM1 on Server2. You need to deploy the Windows 7 image from Server1 to VM1. What should you do first?

A.    On Server1, configure a multicast transmission.
B.    On Server1, adjust the PXE Response Delay setting.
C.    From the properties of VM1, install a legacy network adapter.
D.    From the properties of VM1, install a synthetic network adapter.

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
Your network contains two servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

image
Remote users connect to Remote Desktop resources on the internal network through Server2. Internal users access Remote Desktop resources on the internal network directly. You need to ensure that the remote users Remote Desktop sessions are disconnected if their sessions are idle for more than 60 minutes. The internal users must not be disconnected if their Remote Desktop sessions are idle for more than 60 minutes. What should you do?

A.    From RemoteApp Manager on Server1, modify the RD Gateway settings.
B.    From Remote Desktop Gateway Manager on Server2, modify the properties of the resource authorization
policy.
C.    From Remote Desktop Gateway Manager on Server2, modify the properties of the connection authorization
policy.
D.    From Remote Desktop Session Host Configuration on Server1, modify the properties of the RDP- Tcp
connection.

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) installed. Several line-of-business applications are available on the server by using RD Web Access. You install a new application on the server. You need to make the application available through RD Web Access. What should you do?

A.    From the command prompt, run the mstsc.exe command and specify the /v parameter.
B.    From the RD Web Access Web site, specify the data source for RD Web Access.
C.    From RemoteApp Manager, add the application to the RemoteApp Programs list.
D.    From the Local Users and Groups snap-in, add the users to the TS Web Access Computers group.

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service installed. Server1 hosts RemoteApp programs. Two hundred users connect to Server1 to run the RemoteApp programs. You need to use Performance Monitor to view the CPU usage of each RemoteApp program. Which Performance Monitor object should you monitor?

A.    Process
B.    Processor
C.    Terminal Services
D.    Terminal Services Session

Answer: A

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-649 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-649 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-649.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back