Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-649 Practice Tests (81-90)

QUESTION 81
Your network contains four servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

image
Server2 and Server3 are configured as RemoteApp sources on Server4. You need to ensure that the RemoteApp programs are listed on the RD Web Access Web page on Server1. What should you do?

A.    On Server4, add Server1 to the Session Broker Computers group.
B.    On Server4, add Server1 to the TS Web Access Computers group.
C.    On Server1, add Server4 to the TS Web Access Administrators group.
D.    On Server1, add Server2 and Server3 to the TS Web Access Administrators group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 82
Your network contains two servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

image
The network contains 100 client computers that connect to Remote Desktop Services (RDS) on Server2. Server1 has 100 Remote Desktop Services Per Device client access licenses (RDS Per Device CALs) installed. You exchange 10 client computers for 10 new client computers. You need to ensure that the RDS Per Device CALs allocated to the old client computers can be immediately reallocated to the new client computers. What should you do?

A.    From the Remote Desktop Session Host Configuration console on Server2, modify the Licensing settings.
B.    From the Remote Desktop Licensing Manager tool on Server1, run the Manage RDS CALs wizard
and click the Migrate action.
C.    From the Remote Desktop Licensing Manager tool on Server1, navigate to the Windows Server 2008
R2 – Installed RDS Per Device CALs node and run the Install Licenses wizard.
D.    From the Remote Desktop Licensing Manager tool on Server1, navigate to the Windows Server 2008
R2 – Installed RDS Per Device CALs node and click the Revoke RDS CAL action.

Answer: D

QUESTION 83
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The network contains a Remote Desktop Session Host Server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2, and client computers that run Windows 7. All computers are members of the domain. You deploy an application by using the RemoteApp Manager. The Remote Desktop Session Host Servers security layer is set to Negotiate. You need to ensure that domain users are not prompted for credentials when they access the application. What should you do?

A.    On the server, modify the Password Policy settings in the local Group Policy.
B.    On the server, modify the Credential Delegation settings in the local Group Policy.
C.    On all client computers, modify the Password Policy settings in the local Group Policy.
D.    On all client computers, modify the Credential Delegation settings in the local Group Policy.

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the DHCP server role and the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service installed. Server1 hosts one RemoteApp program named App1. You have 200 client computers that run Windows 7. The client computers obtain their IP configurations from the DHCP server. You enable Remote Desktop IP Virtualization on Server1. You discover that some Remote Desktop connections to App1 are assigned the same IP address. You need to ensure that all Remote Desktop connections receive a unique IP address. What should you do?

A.    Reconcile the DHCP scope.
B.    Change the properties of the DHCP scope.
C.    Change the Remote Desktop licensing settings.
D.    Change the mode for Remote Desktop IP Virtualization.

Answer: B

QUESTION 85
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. On Server1, you create an Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) instance named Instance1. You connect to Instance1 by using ADSI Edit. You run the Create Object wizard and you discover that there is no User object class. You need to ensure that you can create user objects in Instance1. What should you do?

A.    Run the AD LDS Setup Wizard.
B.    Modify the schema of Instance1.
C.    Modify the properties of the Instance1 service.
D.    Install the Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) Federation Service role service installed. You plan to deploy AD FS 2.0 on Server2. You need to export the token-signing certificate from Server1, and then import the certificate to Server2. Which format should you use to export the certificate?

A.    Base-64 encoded X.509 (.cer)
B.    Cryptographic Message Syntax Standard PKCS #7 (.p7b)
C.    DER encoded binary X.509 (.cer)
D.    Personal Information Exchange PKCS #12 (.pfx)

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) is deployed on your network. Users who have Windows Mobile 6 devices report that they cannot access documents that are protected by AD RMS. You need to ensure that all users can access AD RMS protected content by using Windows Mobile 6 devices. What should you do?

A.    Modify the security of the ServerCertification.asmx file.
B.    Modify the security of the MobileDeviceCertification.asmx file.
C.    Enable anonymous authentication for the _wmcs virtual directory.
D.    Enable anonymous authentication for the certification virtual directory.

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
Your company uses Network Access Protection (NAP) to enforce policies on client computers that connect to the network. Client computers run Windows 7. A Group Policy is used to configure client computers to obtain updates from Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). Company policy requires that updates labeled Important and Critical must be applied before client computers can access network resources. You need to ensure that client computers meet the company policy requirement. What should you do?

A.    Enable automatic updates on each client.
B.    Enable the Security Center on each client.
C.    Quarantine clients that do not have all available security updates installed.
D.    Disconnect the connection until the required updates are installed.

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Your network contains a Network Policy Server (NPS) named Server1. Server1 is configured to use SQL logging. You add a second NPS server named Server2. You need to ensure that Server2 has the same RADIUS authentication and logging settings as Server1. You export the NPS settings from Server1, and then import the settings to Server2. What should you do next on Server2?

A.    Create a new ODBC data source.
B.    Run netsh.exe nps reset config.
C.    Manually configure the SQL logging settings.
D.    Restart the Network Policy Server (NPS) role service.

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
Your network contains a server named Server1.contoso.com. Server1 is located on the internal network. You have a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. Computer1 is located on a public network that is connected to the Internet. Computer1 is enabled for DirectAccess. You need to verify whether Computer1 can resolve Server1 by using DirectAccess. Which command should you run on Computer1?

A.    nbtstat.exe Ca server1.contoso.com
B.    netsh.exe dnsclient show state
C.    nslookup.exe server1.contoso.com
D.    ping.exe server1.contoso.com

Answer: D

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-649 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-649 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-649.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back