Latest Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Exam Dumps Free Download with PDF & VCE

Vendor: Alcatel-Lucent
Exam Code: 4A0-M01
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent IP/MPLS Mobile Backhaul Transport

QUESTION 1
When researching carrier-class Ethernet standards to support the mobile backhaul Ethernet transport, which standards body would you consult?

A.    IEEE
B.    MEF
C.    ITU-T
D.    NGMN

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
The IETF is known for which standardization effort?

A.    It develops recommendations for core network functionality, broadband service delivery and next generation services
B.    It maintains Requests for Comment (RFC) that describe technical solutions to Internet challenges
C.    It creates single, integrated network design guidelines to support mobile broadband services
D.    It develops radio access services and systems for high capacity mobile networks

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Click on the exhibit. Given the following:
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots.
The command result illustrates which circuit status?

image

A.    The E1 channel group is administratively turned down
B.    The DS1 circuit physical link is operationally down
C.    The IMA bundle has no operational member links
D.    The associated Layer 3 interface is operationally down

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which command creates the OC-3 path’s Administrative Unit (AU)-4 Virtual Container (VC) capacity?

A.    configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path au-4
B.    configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path sts3
C.    configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path tug-3
D.    configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path vc-4

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Click on the exhibit. On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots. The command result illustrates which OC-3 port characteristic?

image

A.    On STS1-1, the second VT1.5 in the second VTG is set for IPCP encapsulation
B.    On STS1-1, the second DS1 channel group in the second VTG is operationally up
C.    On STS1-1, the second E1 channel group in the second TUG-2 is operationally up
D.    On STS1-1, the second VT2 in the second TUG-2 is set for IPCP encapsulation

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which statement correctly describes the Point-to-Point (PPP) Multilink Protocol (MP) negotiation process?

A.    At least one link must complete Link Control Protocol (LCP) negotiations before the bundle can initialize
B.    The endpoints indicate their desire to implement MP in the link Network Control Protocol (NCP) phase
C.    The bundle must complete LCP negotiations before it can enter the NCP negotiation phase
D.    Internet Protocol-Control Protocol (IPCP) negotiations must succeed for the bundle links to initialize

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which payload type set in a SDH-framed OC-12 port creates individual E1 containers?

A.    Virtual Tributary (VT) 1.5
B.    VT2
C.    Virtual Container (VC)-11
D.    VC-12

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Click on the exhibit. The command result indicates which condition on the Inverse Multiplexing over ATM (IMA) bundle?

image

A.    The number of active links has dropped below the minimum threshold
B.    The associated Layer 3 interface is administratively down
C.    The remote IMA bundle is administratively down
D.    The parent OC-3 is operationally down

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which timing technique can deliver time of day and phase synchronization information to the base station without concern for Packet Delay Variation (PDV)?

A.    Building Integrated Timing Supply (BITS)
B.    Global Positioning System (GPS)
C.    Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
D.    IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Click on the exhibit.

image
Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
– MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network
– Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) – ST3
– Reference 2 receives QL – DUS
– BITS sets QL-STU
Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?

A.    QL-EEC2
B.    QL-PRS
C.    QL-ST3
D.    QL-STU

Answer: C

If you want to pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/4A0-M01.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back