Latest HP HP0-662 Exam Dumps Free Download with PDF & VCE

Vendor: HP
Exam Code: HP0-662
Exam Name: NonStop Configuration and Planning

QUESTION 1
Assuming no I/O enclosures, how many electrical branch circuits are needed to provide power fault tolerance for a six-processor S7x000 system?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    6

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which items would you expect to see on a network topology diagram? Select TWO.

A.    tape devices
B.    IP addresses
C.    routers
D.    disk mapping
E.    cable specifications

Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
What allows a customer to track open problem cases through the Web?

A.    Scout for NonStop servers
B.    Express Notice
C.    NonStop Technical Library (NTL)
D.    Total Web Support (TWS)

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which prediction is NOT produced by TCM?

A.    number of processors required
B.    number of logical disk volumes
C.    network response time
D.    processor and disk utilization

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which tool simplifies the task of migrating a database from many small disks to a smaller number of large disks?

A.    MEDIACOM
B.    ASAP
C.    SMF
D.    MAPPER

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
DSM/SCM can be used to control customer software. Which program is used to prepare the software?

A.    CNFGINFO
B.    ZPHIRNM
C.    INITENV
D.    INITSTAT

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
To what type of adapter does a default configuration system console connect?

A.    E4SA
B.    MIOE
C.    FESA
D.    TRSA

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which process needs to be configured to ensure Expand connectivity between two systems?

A.    $znet
B.    $ncp
C.    $expand
D.    $zzatm

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
How many internal disk SCSI controllers are on a PMF CRU?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    3

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which element is typically included in a separate document in response to a Request for Proposal (RFP)?

A.    software details
B.    timescales
C.    cost breakdown
D.    hardware details

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Increasing the number of processors in a system _______.

A.    provides fault tolerance for the system consoles
B.    allows more disk units in group 1 of the system
C.    requires a cold load of the system
D.    allows more low-pin processes to run in the system

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which product can be used to project transaction growths into a resource upgrade timeline?

A.    GPA
B.    ASAP
C.    NSX
D.    TCM

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
What is the filename of the SCSI boot code for the G06.08 release?

A.    I1000
B.    IBOOT
C.    I2000
D.    ISCSI

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which utility is used for routine tape management operations?

A.    TAPECOM
B.    NSKCOM
C.    MEDIACOM
D.    TMFCOM

Answer: C

If you want to pass HP HP0-662 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass HP HP0-662 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/HP0-662.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back