Latest Microsoft 70-246 Practice Exams Free Download with PDF & VCE (71-80)

QUESTION 71
You need to recommend a solution to implement the planned changes for the research department. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    The existing VMM infrastructure
B.    The existing Service Manager infrastructure
C.    A solution that includes System Center 2012 App Controller
D.    The existing Orchestrator infrastructure

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for identifying the Windows Server and SQL Server configuration issues.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Best Practices Analyzer (BPA)
B.    Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
C.    Audit Collection Services (ACS)
D.    Microsoft System Center Advisor (SCA)

Answer: D

QUESTION 73
You need to ensure that the self-service users and the administrators can deploy virtual machines. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you create?

A.    Two application profiles
B.    One virtual machine template
C.    Two VMM library shares
D.    One host profile

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
You need to recommend an automated solution to resolve the ticket generation issue.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    From Operations Manager, create diagnostic tasks. From Orchestrator, configure connectors.
B.    From Operations Manager, create diagnostic tasks. From Orchestrator, create runbooks that forward alerts to the help desk application.
C.    From Service Manager, create a connector. From Operations Manager, configure the connector.
D.    From Service Manager, create a connector. From Orchestrator, configure connectors.

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
You need to implement a notification solution to meet the technical requirements.
What should you create from Operations Manager? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Two channels and two subscribers
B.    One channel and one subscriber
C.    Two channels and one subscriber
D.    One channel and two subscribers

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the monitoring issue for the Hyper-V hosts.
Which performance object should you recommend?

A.    Hyper-V Hypervisor Logical Processor
B.    Processor
C.    Hyper-V Hypervisor Root Virtual Processor
D.    Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for MP1.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Aggregate rollup monitors
B.    Synthetic transactions
C.    Overrides
D.    Event collection rules

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
You need to recommend a solution to meet the update requirement for the Hyper-V hosts.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    VMM update baselines
B.    System Center 2012 Service Manager workflows
C.    Configuration Manager auto deployment rules
D.    System Center 2012 Orchestrator runbooks

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
You need to recommend a solution to meet the alerts requirement for the database administrators. What should you recommend?

A.    Install a cellular modem on TOR-CM1. Create a monitor and a subscriber.
B.    Install a cellular modem on TOR-OM1. Create a subscription and a notification channel.
C.    Install a cellular modem on TOR-OM1. Create a monitor and a subscriber.
D.    Install a cellular modem on TOR-CM1. Create a subscription and a notification channel.

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
You need to recommend a solution to manage the changes made to the custom rules. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Export the Operations Manager operational database.
B.    Back up the Operations Manager folder.
C.    Export the custom management packs.
D.    Back up the Operations Manager data warehouse database.

Answer: C

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-246 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-246 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-246.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back