Latest Microsoft 70-247 Exam Dumps Free Download with PDF & VCE (111-120)

QUESTION 111
You need to identify which component or components of Tier 2 of App1 can be deployed by using Server App-V. Which component or components should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    The Web Server (IIS) server role
B.    Web applications
C.    Windows services
D.    WMI providers
E.    Drivers

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
Some of the features supported by Server App-V are the following:
Windows Services: Server App-V includes the possibility to virtualize Windows Services in a different approach than the one we’ve seenin Desktop App-V. With Server App-V, the service is installed and placed in the OS as a normal installation of the server application. Thisway we can monitor it as any local service.
Web applications hosted in IIS: We can virtualize web applications entirely (web sites, virtual directories and application pools) on IIS 6,IIS 7 and IIS 7.5. WMI: Server App-V Sequencer also captures the WMI providers and/or classes created during an installation.
SQL Services Reporting Services: Even though SQL Server engine is not supported for virtualization, the applications that install SQLServices Reporting Services (SSRS) are supported.
COM/DCOM/COM+ objects: These components are registered in the deployment process, this way other applications in the server canaccess them.
Local users and Groups: If the application is creating users and/or groups during the installation, the Server App-V Sequencer captures itand maintains, including SID, for next deployments.
Not all applications are supported for use with Server App-V. Applications such as antivirus
software thatrequire device or kernel driver support are not supported. Server App-V is primarily designed for use withbusiness applications or the business tiers of multi-tiered applications. Consequently some large serverapplications such as Microsoft Exchange Server, Microsoft SQL Server, and Microsoft SharePoint are notsupported. While there is no list of supported applications for use with Server App-V, Server App-V has beenoptimized to create virtual application packages for applications with the following attributes:
State persisted to local disk
Microsoft Windows Services
Internet Information Services (IIS)
Registry
COM+ / DCOM
Text-based Configuration Files
WMI Providers
Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services
Local Users and Groups
Scheduled Tasks
Microsoft SQL Server Databases

QUESTION 112
You need to recommend a solution to identify which servers should be virtualized. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit
B.    Configuration Manager P2V Migration Toolkit
C.    Microsoft System Center Advisor (SCA)
D.    Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)

Answer: A

QUESTION 113
You need to recommend a configuration for the SQL Server instance that will host the Service Manager database. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Disable full-text search.
B.    Install the SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS).
C.    Enable case sensitivity.
D.    Change the default collation.

Answer: D
Explanation:
/The implementation of Service Manager must support French and English.

QUESTION 114
You need to recommend a patching solution for the VMM infrastructure. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure. What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU)
B.    An Orchestrator runbook
C.    VMM update remediation
D.    A Service Manager workflow

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg675088.aspx
Incorrect:
Not A. Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) requires Windows Server 2012. The servers in this scenario are running Windows Server 2008 R2.

QUESTION 115
You need to recommend a storage fabric configuration for VMM. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure. Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

image
Answer:

image

QUESTION 116
You need to recommend which configuration meets the high-availability requirement for the Orchestrator components. The solution must meet the requirements for integrating the System Center 2012 components. What should you recommend? (To answer, select the appropriate high availability configuration for each component in the answer area.)

image
Answer:

image

QUESTION 117
You need to recommend the method for installing VMM. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure. What should you recommend?
Case Study Title (Case Study):

A.    Install VMM as a clustered service on a Hyper-V failover cluster.
B.    Install VMM as a highly available virtual machine on a Hyper-V failover cluster.
C.    Implement a Hyper-V NLB cluster and install an instance of VMM on each cluster.
D.    Implement two non-clustered Hyper-V hosts and install an instance of VMM on a virtual machine on
each Hyper-V host.

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
You need to recommend a solution to control the provisioning of the virtual machines by the research department users. The solution must meet the requirements for managing services in the private cloud. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    VMM placement rules and capability profiles
B.    VMM placement rules and Service Manager service offerings
C.    A separate VMM cloud for the research department users
D.    VMM custom properties and Orchestrator runbooks

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Research department contains clustered Hyper-V hosts and standalone Hyper-V hosts. When research users deploy an instance of App1, the VMs in App1 must be highly available. Therefore, they must be deployed to the clustered Hyper-V hosts. A capability profile can specify that a VM must be highly available and a placement rule can ensure it is deployed to clustered Hyper-V hosts. A private cloud including the standalone Hyper-V hosts would not ensure this.

QUESTION 119
You need to recommend a configuration for the App Controller portal. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Configure constrained delegation for the VMM computer account.
B.    Create an App Controller user role.
C.    Configure constrained delegation for the App Controller computer account.
D.    Create an App Controller subscription.

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
You need to recommend a configuration for the VMM network fabric. The solution must meet the requirements for managing services in the private cloud. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Create a hardware load balancer.
B.    Create a virtual IP (VIP) template.
C.    Disable the Logical network matching setting.
D.    Disable the Automatic creation of virtual networks setting.

Answer: B

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-247 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-247 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-247.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back