Free Download PRINCE2 PRINCE2-Practitioner Exam Question with PDF & VCE

PRINCE2-Practitioner: PRINCE2-Practitioner Exam
PRINCE2-Practitioner Questions & Answers
Exam Code: PRINCE2-Practitioner
Exam Name: PRINCE2-Practitioner
Q & A: 210 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Which statement best explains the purpose of Tailor to suit the project environment?
A. Ensure project controls are based on project’s scale, complexity, importance, capability and risk
B. To use a set of pre-defined templates for the size of project
C. To tailor the use of the principles to suit the project
D. To pick which PRINCE2 processes to apply and which to leave out
Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements describes an outcome?
A. Any of the projects specialist products
B. A result of the change derived from using the project’s products
C. A measurable improvement resulting from a change
D. Something perceived as advantages by a stakeholder
Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following should NOT be included in the business case?
A. Reasons
B. Major Risks
C. Business options
D. Business approach
Answer: D

QUESTION 4
When considering the business options in the business case, which of these is NOT an option?
A. Do nothing
B. Do the maximum
C. Do the minimum
D. Do something
Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements is TRUE with regard to expected benefits?
A. They cannot be assigned
B. They don’t need to follow corporate objectives
C. They should be measurable
D. Tolerances cannot be set against expected benefits
Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Who is responsible for ensuring that the value-for-money solution is constantly reassessed?
A. Business Assurance
B. Senior User
C. Corporate or Programme Management
D. Reject Support
Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which of the following activities is the Executive responsible for?
A. Ensure the desired outcome of the project is specified
B. Responsible for the benefits review plan
C. Assess and update the Business Case at the end of each stage
D. Responsible for the Benefits Review Plan post project
Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following principles describes this statement?” xxx defines tolerances for each
project objective to establish limits of delegated authority”
A. Manage by stages
B. Focus on products
C. Manage by exception
D. Learn from experience
Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following statements is NOT correct?
The Learn from Experience principle suggests that lessons should be actively sought…
A. When Starting a Project
B. When Initiating a Project
C. As the project progresses
D. As the project closes
Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following principles uses Product Descriptions to provide clarity by defining each
product’s purpose, composition, derivation, format, quality criteria and quality method?
A. Tailor to suit the project environment
B. Focus on products
C. Manage by stages
D. Continued business justification
Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the Continued Business Justification?
A. The justification for the project must remain the same throughout the project
B. The justification for the project should remain valid
C. The justification for the project may change
D. If the project is no longer justified it should be stopped
Answer: B

QUESTION 12
The Manage by Exception principle sets tolerances for six areas of the project, Time. Cost and
Quality are three of them, what are the other three?
A. Scope, People & Resources, Benefit
B. Scope, Risk, Product
C. Risk, Benefit, Product
D. Scope, Risk, Benefit
Answer: A

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/prince2-practitioner.html to download the full version Q&As.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back