[Lead2pass New] Ensure Pass 200-310 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (361-380)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The Cisco 200-310 exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass. Here you will find free Lead2pass Cisco practice sample exam test questions that will help you prepare in passing the 200-310 exam. Lead2pass Guarantees you 100% pass exam 200-310.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 361
Which protocol will be used to exchange IP routes between autonomous systems?

A.    eBGP
B.    IGMP
C.    IGRP
D.    OSPF

Answer: A

QUESTION 362
What does the Cisco security architecture called SAFE stand for?

A.    Security Architecture for Enterprise
B.    Standard Assessment for Enterprise
C.    Security Analysis for Enterprise
D.    Standard Architecture for Enterprise

Answer: A

QUESTION 363
You are a network technician, can you tell me how many IP addresses are available for hosts in the subnet 198.10.100.64/27?

A.    62
B.    30
C.    126
D.    14

Answer: B

QUESTION 364
Which two encryption transforms will be used by both ESP and AH for authentication?

A.    HMAC-MD5 or Hash Message Authentication Code-Secure Hash Algorithm-1(HMAC-SHA-1)
B.    DES or 3DES
C.    DES or Hash Message Authentication Code-Message Digest 5 (HMAC-MD5)
D.    3DES or MD5

Answer: A

QUESTION 365
For the following options, which emerging WAN technology uses DSL coding and digital modulation techniques with Ethernet?

A.    Cable
B.    Wireless
C.    SMDS
D.    Long-Reach Ethernet (LRE)

Answer: D

QUESTION 366
What is SLC?

A.    Standard level contracts
B.    Standard level configuration
C.    Service level contracts
D.    Service level configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 367
What does ODR stand for?

A.    Open default routing
B.    Optical demand routing
C.    Open dedicated routing
D.    On-demand routing

Answer: D

QUESTION 368
Observe the following options, in which section of the network document does Cisco recommend a discussion of performance, scalability, capacity, security, and traffic needs?

A.    Design summary
B.    Design solution
C.    Executive summary
D.    Design requirements

Answer: B

QUESTION 369
In telephony, the local loop is the physical link or circuit. Where is the local loop located?

A.    Between the loopback interfaces of two VoIP routers
B.    Between phones and the central office (CO) switch
C.    Between two PBXs
D.    Between two PSTN switches

Answer: B

QUESTION 370
Which advantage is of security systems that are part of the Cisco ecosystem?

A.    There is a suite of products to choose from.
B.    Various partners as well as supporting products increase the effectiveness of security systems.
C.    There are no advantages.
D.    The Cisco ecosystem ensure that partners can implement the solution.

Answer: B

QUESTION 371
What is ASBR short for?

A.    Area Border Router
B.    Auxiliary System Border Router
C.    Area System Border Router
D.    Autonomous System Boundary Router

Answer: D

QUESTION 372
Area Border Router (ABR) is defined by which protocol?

A.    Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP)
B.    OSPF
C.    On-Demand Routing (ODR)
D.    IS-IS

Answer: B

QUESTION 373
Which queuing mechanism establishes four interface output queues that will be used for traffic scheduling?

A.    Priority queuing (PQ)
B.    First-in, first-out (FIFO)
C.    Weighted fair queuing (WFQ)
D.    Custom queuing (CQ)

Answer: A

QUESTION 374
Which option is not valid for using the public Internet as a backup WAN medium?

A.    IP Security (IPSec) tunnels
B.    Shared PVC
C.    IP routing without constraints
D.    Generic Routing Encapsulation (GRE) tunnels

Answer: B

QUESTION 375
For the following items, which is an SP Edge module in the Enterprise Composite Network model?

A.    Core layer
B.    Edge distribution
C.    Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) service
D.    Server farm

Answer: C

QUESTION 376
Which method will be used to secure a network against man-in-the-middle attack?

A.    Two-factor authentication
B.    Management module
C.    Encryption
D.    Firewall

Answer: C

QUESTION 377
What is important for the top-down design concept?

A.    Engagement of the HR representatives during the design process
B.    Engagement of the top executives during the design process
C.    Engagement of the employees working on the top floors in the building during the design process
D.    Engagement of the top executives once the design process is finalized

Answer: B

QUESTION 378
Which one of the following QoS mechanisms is recommended for VoIP networks?

A.    Low-latency queuing (LLQ)
B.    Switched-based queuing
C.    Fast queuing
D.    Custom queuing

Answer: A

QUESTION 379
In which layer of the OSI model does Real-Time Transport Protocol (RTP) operate ?

A.    Network
B.    Application
C.    Transport
D.    Session

Answer: C

QUESTION 380
Developing a network design according to layers such as core and distribution is an example of which type of design methodology?

A.    Flat design
B.    Top-down
C.    Hierarchical structured design
D.    PDIOO

Answer: C
Lead2pass new released premium 200-310 exam dumps guarantee you a 100% exam success or we promise full money back! Download Cisco 200-310 exam dumps full version from Lead2pass instantly!

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUE9zeHd2YUFFNUE

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 544 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back