OFFER Adobe 9A0-327 PDF and VCE Free Download

Adobe CQ 5.5 Component Developer ACE Exam: 9A0-327 Exam
9A0-327 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 9A0-327
Exam Name: Adobe CQ 5.5 Component Developer ACE Exam
Q & A: 95 Q&As

QUESTION 1
You are working with two components: Component A and Component B. Component B has a
slightly different behavior than component A. What is the best way to reuse the default script of
component A in component B?
A. Set a property in component B called sling:resourceSuperType with the path to component A and
omit the default script in component B
B. Set a property in component B called sling:resourceSuperType with the path to component A and
create an empty default script in component B
C. Set a property in component B called sling:resourceSuperType with the path to component A and
include the default script of component A in the default script in component B
D. Copy the default script from component A into component B
Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What does an Item represent in a JCR repository hierarchical content model diagram?
A. The value to be stored
B. A Node or a Property
C. The UUID of Node
D. The path to a Node
Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which access control policies does the JCR Session define to manage nodes?
A. Privileges to access the JCR workspace.
B. Permissions to access the JCR repository.
C. Capabilities to traverse the JCR repository.
D. A list of node locks in the JCR workspace.
Answer: A

QUESTION 4
How do you delete a property inside a Node object?
A. node.removeProperty(“propertyName”);
B. String propertyA = “”; node.setProperty(“propertyName”, propertyA);
C. String propertyA = null; node.setProperty(“propertyName”, propertyA);
D. node.delete(“propertyName”);
Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You are creating a repository-based OSGi configuration. Which name should the factory
configuration node have?
A. Append “-factory” to the configuration node name.
B. Start the node name with “config-” and end it with “-<numeric_value>”.
C. Append “-<identifier>” to the name, where identifier can be any unique name.
D. Start the node name with “factory-“.
Answer: C

QUESTION 6
How are the resources called that are passed through a workflow?
A. WorkItem.
B. Transaction.
C. Lifecycle.
D. Payload.
Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You want to prompt a workflow user for information during the processing of a workflow step.
Where is the content that the workflow user entered stored?
A. As part of the page.
B. As part of the workflow model.
C. As part of the workflow instance.
D. As part of the design.
Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What is the main purpose of the CQ HTML client library property that is called categories?
A. To easily find client libraries when the user searches categories in the author environment.
B. To uniquely name a group of client libraries to be included in templates or components and to
reference dependencies to other client libraries.
C. To link the categories name with the component name, so that the client library can be included
automatically into the component.
D. To define the type of files that the client library contains, e.g. JavaScript and/or CSS.
Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is the purpose of the Impersonators tab within the User settings?
A. Add one or more users that are allowed to take over all permissions from the current user.
B. Add one or more users that are inheriting the permissions from the current user.
C. Add one or more users that can act on the behalf of the current user.
D. Add one or more users that the current user can act on their behalf.
Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which OSGi configuration settings take over precedence on start-up?
A. Any .config files from <cq-installation-dir>/crx-quickstart/launchpad/config/* on the local file system.
B. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /libs/*/install.
C. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /apps/*/config.
D. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /libs/*/config.
Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which tab in the Apache Felix Web Console displays the list of all the users that are logged in to
the repository?
A. Authenticator tab.
B. CRX Login Tokens tab.
C. Recent Request tab.
D. System Information tab.
Answer: B

QUESTION 12
How do you define the error message that should be displayed when the regex widget validation
results in an error?
A. After the regular expression property in the cq:Widget element, add a new property, name it regex
and enter the error message in quotes.
B. Add a property to the cq:Widget element, name it regexText and enter the error message.
C. Create a node under the cq:Widget element, name it options, then create a property called error
Message and enter the error message.
D. Create a node under the cqWidget element and name it errorMessage. Create a property called text
and enter the error message.
Answer: B

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/9a0-327.html to download the full version Q&As.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back