[Lead2pass New] 100% New Updated 300-115 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 300-115 Exam Successfully (276-300)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass.com providing 100% 300-115 exam passing guarantee with real exam questions. We are providing here outstanding braindumps for your 300-115 exam. With the Help of our exam dumps you can get more than 95%.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html

QUESTION 276
There are 2 SW and 2 PCs. There is a trunk with VLAN 1 and 5 allowed. Question is if you do “switchport trunk allowed vlan 2,3,4” on SW2, what happens. Ports towards PCs are in mode access VLAN 5

A.    The connection is lost between PCs, because you will remove VLANs 1 and 5 from trunk with this command. You should use “switchport trunk allowed vlan” to add additional VLANs into trunk

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] 100% Free Lead2pass 300-101 New Questions Download (341-360)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass provides 100% pass 300-101 exam questions and answers for your Cisco 300-101 exam. We provide Cisco 300-101 exam questions from Lead2pass dumps and answers for the training of 300-101 practice test.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 341
How to set up IP SLA to monitor Bandwidth between the certain limits?

A.    Timer
B.    Frequency
C.    Threshold
D.    Queue-limit

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] 100% Free Lead2pass 300-101 New Questions Download (321-340)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for Cisco exam 300-101. I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 321
Which command sequence can you enter a router to configure Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in loose mode?

A.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via loose.
B.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via all.
C.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via any.
D.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx.

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] 100% Free Lead2pass 300-101 New Questions Download (301-320)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Cisco 300-101 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 300-101 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Cisco 300-101 exam and get your Cisco certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 301
Refer to exhibit. A user calls from another branch office with a request to establish a simple VPN tunel to test a new router’s tunneling capability.
Based on the configuration in the exhibit, which type of tunnel was configured?
 
 

A.    PPTP
B.    IPsec site-to-site
C.    6to4
D.    EZVPN

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] 100% Free Lead2pass 300-101 New Questions Download (281-300)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 300-101 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 300-101 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 281
Which command prevents routers from sending routing updates through a router interface?

A.    default­metric 0
B.    distribute-list in
C.    passive-interface
D.     distribute-list out

Answer: C

QUESTION 282
Which three options are valid DHCPv6 functions? (Choose three.)

A.    Server
B.    client
C.    approver
D.    requester
E.    requester
F.    ACK
G.    relay

Answer: ABG

QUESTION 283
After testing various dynamic IPv6 address assignment methods, an engineer decides that more control is needed when distributing addresses to clients.
Which two advantages does DHCPv6 have over EUI-64? (Choose two)

A.    DHCPv6 requires less planning and configuration than EUI-64 requires.
B.    DHCPv6 allows for additional parameters to be sent to the client, such as the domain name and DNS server.
C.    DHCPv6 providers tighter control over the IPv6 addresses that are distributed to clients.
D.    DHCPv6 does not require the configuration of prefix pools
E.    DHCPv6 does not require neighbor and router discovery on the network segment.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 284
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer executes the show ipv6 ospf database command and is presented with the output that is shown.
Which flooding scope is referenced in the link-state type?

 

A.    link-local
B.    area
C.    As (OSPF domain)
D.    reserved

Answer: B

QUESTION 285
What are two BGP neigbourship states? (Choose two)

A.    Connect
B.    Open Sent

Answer: AB

QUESTION 286
How to configure ipv6 dhcp relay?

A.    DHCPv6 server Facing Interface:
ipv6 address autoconfig
ipv6 enable
exit
In Clients Facing Interface
ipv6 address
ipv6 dhcp relay destination

Answer: A

QUESTION 287
What is the viable successor of NAT_PT?

A.    NAT64

Answer: A

QUESTION 288
Statefull NAT64 specifications. (Choose three)

A.    1:N translation
B.    Conserves IPv4 address
C.    Uses address overloading, hence lacks in end-to-end address transparency

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 289
What is the effect of those two commands?

area 1 range 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0
summary address 10.1.0.0 255.255.0000

A.    area 1 range -> command applied to summarize internal OSPF routes (ABR)
Summary address -> command applied to summarize external OSPF routes (ASBR)

Answer: A

QUESTION 290
What is the most security snmp version?

A.    v2c auth
B.    v2c
C.    v3
D.    v1

Answer: C

QUESTION 291
What appears in the other router routing table?

3loopbackEIGRP STUB

A.    loopback of the stub router advertised
B.    loopback of the stub router was not advertised

Answer: A

QUESTION 292
What is the function of the command redistribute ospf 1 match internal?

A.    redistribute ospf 1 match internal means that just inter and intra will be redistributed

Answer: A

QUESTION 293
Which TCP port for BGP?

A.    port 179

Answer: A

QUESTION 294
Up/down interface.. what log severity level?

A.    level 3
B.    level 4
C.    level 5
D.    level 0

Answer: C

QUESTION 295
Which authentication methods are EIGRP uses?

A.    sha
B.    md5

Answer: B

QUESTION 296
Which type of access list allows granular session filtering for upper-level protocols?

A.    content-based access lists
B.    context-based access lists
C.    reglexive access lists
D.    extended access lists

Answer: C

QUESTION 297
Which three configuration parameters can a DHCPV6 pool contain? (Choose three.)

A.    domain search list
B.    router IP
C.    default gateway
D.    prefix delegation
E.    DNS servers
F.    subnet mask

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 298
Which statement about local policy routing is true?

A.    It is used to policy route packets that are generated by the device.
B.    It requires all packets to be packet switched.
C.    It is used to policy route packets that pass through the device.
D.    It requires all packets to be CEF switched.
E.    It supports IPv4 packets only.
F.    It requires an ip address or access list as the matching criteria.

Answer: A

QUESTION 299
Which SNMP verification command shows the encryption and authentication protocols that are used in SNMPV3?

A.    show snmp group
B.    show snmp user
C.    show snmp
D.    show snmp view

Answer: B

QUESTION 300
Which type of information is displayed when a network engineer executes the show track 1 command on the router?

A.    information about tracking list 1.
B.    time to next poll for track object 1.
C.    information about the IP route track table.
D.    tracking information statistics.

Answer: D

If you use Lead2pass braindump as your 300-101 exam prepare material, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Lead2pass 300-101 dump provides you everything you will need to take your 300-101 Exam.

300-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX0QwYXF1aXFINmM

2017 Cisco 300-101 exam dumps (All 470 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[Lead2pass New] 100% Free Lead2pass 300-101 New Questions Download (261-280)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 300-101 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 300-101 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 261
Which access list used to filter upper layer protocol?

A.    extended acl

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] 100% Free Lead2pass 300-101 New Questions Download (241-260)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Cisco New Released Exam 300-101 exam questions are now can be downloaded from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 241
Which two different configuration can you apply to a device to block incoming SSH access? (Choose two)

 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] 100% Free Lead2pass 300-101 New Questions Download (221-240)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

300-101 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 300-101 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 300-101 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 221
An engineer is using a network sniffer to troubleshoot DHCPv6 between a router and hosts on the
LAN with the following configuration:

Interface Ethernet0
Ipv6 dhcp server DHCPSERVERPOOL rapid-commit
!

Which two DHCPv6 messages will appear in the snifer logs?

A.    reply
B.    request
C.    advertise
D.    acknowledge
E.     solicit
F.     accept

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] Updated Lead2pass Cisco 200-355 Braindump Free Download (421-440)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 200-355 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is constantly updating 200-355 exam dumps. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 200-355 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 421
Engineer needs an LAP to support few WLANs with different DHCP servers for different SSIDs, how to fulfill this requirement?

A.    configuring dynamic VLAN interfacesto SSIDs in AP group.
B.    configure DHCP in AP settings advanced page

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] Updated Lead2pass Cisco 200-355 Braindump Free Download (401-420)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 200-355 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

In recent years, many people choose to take Cisco 200-355 certification exam which can make you get the Cisco certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Cisco 200-355 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Cisco 200-355 exam questions and answers on Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 401
A customer wants to use Cisco Prime Infrastructure to manage its current wireless infrastructure. The customer has 4 wireless controllers and 97 wireless access points. What is the minimum amount of licensing that is required on Cisco Prime Infrastructure to support the desired wireless infrastructure?

A.    4 Lifecycle licenses and 125 Base licenses
B.    100 Lifecycle licenses and 1 Base license
C.    100 Lifecycle licenses and 4 Base licenses
D.    125 Lifecycle licenses and 1 Base license

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 302 303