Passed Microsoft 70-680 Exam with Pass4sure and Lead2pass PDF & VCE (151-160)

QUESTION 151
Your company’s chief accountant consults you with a QUESTION about a financial spreadsheet.
She needs to recover the version of this particular spreadsheet that existed six months ago because it is needed for a financial audit. Using Restore Previous Versions, you find that the oldest version stored is dated three months ago. How can you recover the required file?

A.    Edit the System Protection properties for the volume that hosts the file. Use the Max Usage slider to
increase the maximum proportion of the hard disk capacity used for system protection to 70 percent.
B.    Perform a system restore. Select a system restore point that was created six months ago.
C.    Edit the System Protection properties for the volume that hosts the file. Select the Only Restore Previous
Versions Of Files setting.
D.    Use the Backup And Restore console to recover the file from a backup set generated six months ago.

Answer: D

QUESTION 152
A user telephones your help desk. She has just accidentally deleted a file she was working on earlier that day.
You have configured her computer to carry out backups every evening, and you installed a new graphics driver two days ago. How should you advise the user to retrieve her file?

A.    Open the Backup And Restore console and restore the file from backup.
B.    Use the Restore Previous Versions feature to restore the file.
C.    Open her Recycle Bin, right-click the file, and choose Restore.
D.    Perform a system restore.

Answer: C

QUESTION 153
What command-line utility can you use in Windows 7 to edit boot options?

A.    Bootmgr.exe
B.    Winload.exe
C.    Bcdedit.exe
D.    Winresume.exe

Answer: C

QUESTION 154
You are troubleshooting instability problems on a computer running Windows 7 Ultimate and suspect that they might be related to hardware faults in RAM. You access the System Recovery options. Which option is most likely to help you diagnose the problem?

A.    Windows Memory Diagnostic
B.    Startup Repair
C.    System Restore
D.    System Image Recovery

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
You are investigating instability and boot problems on a computer running Windows 7 Enterprise.
You boot using the Last Known Good Configuration (Advanced) option and perform a system restore.
This does not solve your problems, and you want to undo the system restore. Can you do this, and what is the reason for your answer?

A.    No. You can undo a system restore only if you initiate it from the System Recovery tools.
B.    No. You can undo a system restore only if you carry it out after booting normally.
C.    Yes. You can always undo a system restore, no matter how you booted the computer or how you initiated
the restore.
D.    Yes. You can undo a system restore that you perform after either booting normally or booting using Last
Known Good Configuration (Advanced).

Answer: D

QUESTION 156
You want to centralize backups by backing up all client computers in your company’s production network to a network share on a file server running Windows Server 2008 R2.
All your client computers run Windows 7, but because your company has grown through a series of mergers, some run Windows 7 Professional, some run Windows 7 Enterprise, and some run Windows 7 Ultimate.
Which computers can you back up to a network share?

A.    Only the computers running Windows 7 Ultimate
B.    Only the computers running Windows 7 Enterprise
C.    Only the computers running either Windows 7 Ultimate or Windows 7 Enterprise
D.    All your company’s client computers

Answer: D

QUESTION 157
A user on your company network creates a new file and works on it during the day. He saves the file but decides he no longer needs it and deletes it just before the office closes. Overnight, a file and folder backup takes place. The next morning, the user decides he needs the file after all. He calls you for help.
What action can you take?

A.    Restore the file from the previous night’s backup.
B.    Restore the Recycle Bin from the previous night’s backup. The file will be in the restored Recycle Bin.
C.    Restore the file from an older backup.
D.    Ask the user to open his Recycle Bin.

Answer: D

QUESTION 158
You have a computer that runs Windows 7 and Windows Internet Explorer 8.
You discover that your browsing history is sent to a third-party advertising content provider. You need to prevent the browsing history from being sent only to that specific content provider. What should you do?

A.    Enable InPrivate Filtering and click Automatically block.
B.    Add the Web site for the content provider to the Restricted sites zone.
C.    Enable InPrivate Filtering and select the Choose content to block or allow option.
D.    View the privacy policy for the Web site and enable the Never allow this site to use cookies option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 159
Your network contains computers that run Windows 7 and Windows Vista. All computers are members of the same domain. You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. You need to ensure that users can remotely log on to Computer1 from any computer on the network. What should you do on Computer1?

A.    Select the Allow Remote Assistance connections to this computer check box.
Add the Domain Users group to the Power Users group.
B.    Select the Allow Remote Assistance connections to this computer check box.
Add the Domain Users group to the Administrators group.
C.    Select the Allow connections from computers running any version of Remote Desktop (less secure)
check box. Add the Domain Computers group to the Remote Desktop Users group.
D.    Select the Allow connections only from computers running Remote Desktop with Network Level Authentication
(more secure) check box. Add the Domain Users group to the Remote Desktop Users group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 160
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. Computer1 has Remote Desktop enabled. Computer1 has a shared printer named Printer1. A group named HRUsers is a member of the Remote Desktop Users group. Only HRUsers has access to Printer1. A user named User1 is a member of HRUsers. You need to configure the computer to meet the following requirements:
– Allow User1 to print to Printer1.
– Prevent User1 from establishing Remote Desktop sessions to Computer1.
– Allow other members of HRUsers to connect to Computer1 by using Remote Desktop.
What should you do?

A.    Remove User1 from the HRUsers group.
B.    Remove HRUsers from the Remote Desktop Users group. Assign User1 the Deny log on through Remote
Desktop Services user right.
C.    Assign User1 the Deny access to this computer from the network user right. Assign
D.    HRUsers the Allow log on locally user right.

Answer: C

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-680 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-680 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-680.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back