Passed NetApp NS0-163 Exam Today – Free Download NS0-163 Dumps

Vendor: NetApp
Exam Code: NS0-163
Exam Name: Data Protection Solutions

QUESTION 1
A volume can contain up to___snapshots concurrently.

A.    125
B.    225
C.    255
D.    Depends on capacity and number of disk drives

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You can unlicense the cluster feature only in

A.    normal, disabled
B.    normal, enabled
C.    takeover, disabled
D.    takeover, enabled

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which one of the following keywords alone can be used to convert an asynchronous mirror to be synchornous?

A.    cksum
B.    src_con
C.    sync
D.    outstanding

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
What command would you enter to restore the /vol/flexvol0/etc/rc file from a snapshot to the /vol/flexvol0/home directory?

A.    snap restore -rvol /vol/flexvol0/home/rc /vol/flexvol0/etc/rc
B.    snap restore -t /vol/flexvol0/home/rc /vol/flexvol0/etc/rc
C.    snap restore -t file -r /vol/flexvol0/home/rc /vol/flexvol0/etc/rc
D.    snap restore -s /vol/flexvol0/home/rc /vol/flexvol0/etc/rc

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which three of the following configurations would increase data transfer rates for traditional volume SnapMirror?

A.    The destination and source contain disks of the same size.
B.    The destination and source contain RAID groups of the same size.
C.    The destination and source storage appliances are no further than 30 meters apart.
D.    The destination and source contain the same number of RAID groups.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
The snapvault update command is only available on the secondary system.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What is the format for snapvault schedule?

A.    YYYY-MM-DD
B.    crontab format
C.    cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D.    List of dates in ISO Date format

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which one of the following commands is used to specify the destination appliance(s) that are allowed to replicate (pul data from the source appliance?

A.    optionssnapmirror.allow
B.    snapmirror release
C.    snapmirror initialize
D.    optionssnapmirror.access

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Open System SnapVault agents can be installed on all non-Network Appliance platforms.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which one of the following statements apply to the Free Space Estimator utility?

A.    This utility determines if there is sufficient space on the secondary volume to perform a transfer
B.    This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV transfer
C.    This utility run automatically after each transfer
D.    This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which one of the following does SnapRestore revert?

A.    Snapshot schedules
B.    Volume option settings
C.    RAID group size
D.    File content

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which two supported methods would you use to restore data from a SnapVault for Net Backup Volume?

A.    Use the Net Backup Administration Console
B.    Use drag-and-drop technologies
C.    Use thesnapvault restore Data ONTAP command
D.    Use theSnapRestore Data ONTAP service

Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
Which one of the following is not a pre-requisite for using SnapRestore?

A.    You must enter theSnapRestore license code before you can use it.
B.    Snapshots must exist on the storage appliance so that you can select a snapshot for the reversion.
C.    The volume to be reverted must be offline.
D.    The volume to be reverted must not be aSnapMirror destination.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
In a Fabric Attached Metro Cluster, disk ownership by a node is determined by_____________.

A.    where the FC HBAs for disks connect into the switch, and by where the disks connect to the switch banks.
B.    the types of disks used in the cluster.
C.    the ports on the FC HBA.
D.    the slots in which the FC HBA is installed.

Answer: A

If you want to pass NetApp NS0-163 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass NetApp NS0-163 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/NS0-163.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back