300-101 exam question

[Lead2pass New] 100% Free Lead2pass 300-101 New Questions Download (301-320)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Cisco 300-101 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 300-101 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Cisco 300-101 exam and get your Cisco certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 301
Refer to exhibit. A user calls from another branch office with a request to establish a simple VPN tunel to test a new router’s tunneling capability.
Based on the configuration in the exhibit, which type of tunnel was configured?
 
 

A.    PPTP
B.    IPsec site-to-site
C.    6to4
D.    EZVPN

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] 100% Free Lead2pass 300-101 New Questions Download (281-300)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 300-101 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 300-101 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 281
Which command prevents routers from sending routing updates through a router interface?

A.    default­metric 0
B.    distribute-list in
C.    passive-interface
D.     distribute-list out

Answer: C

QUESTION 282
Which three options are valid DHCPv6 functions? (Choose three.)

A.    Server
B.    client
C.    approver
D.    requester
E.    requester
F.    ACK
G.    relay

Answer: ABG

QUESTION 283
After testing various dynamic IPv6 address assignment methods, an engineer decides that more control is needed when distributing addresses to clients.
Which two advantages does DHCPv6 have over EUI-64? (Choose two)

A.    DHCPv6 requires less planning and configuration than EUI-64 requires.
B.    DHCPv6 allows for additional parameters to be sent to the client, such as the domain name and DNS server.
C.    DHCPv6 providers tighter control over the IPv6 addresses that are distributed to clients.
D.    DHCPv6 does not require the configuration of prefix pools
E.    DHCPv6 does not require neighbor and router discovery on the network segment.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 284
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer executes the show ipv6 ospf database command and is presented with the output that is shown.
Which flooding scope is referenced in the link-state type?

 

A.    link-local
B.    area
C.    As (OSPF domain)
D.    reserved

Answer: B

QUESTION 285
What are two BGP neigbourship states? (Choose two)

A.    Connect
B.    Open Sent

Answer: AB

QUESTION 286
How to configure ipv6 dhcp relay?

A.    DHCPv6 server Facing Interface:
ipv6 address autoconfig
ipv6 enable
exit
In Clients Facing Interface
ipv6 address
ipv6 dhcp relay destination

Answer: A

QUESTION 287
What is the viable successor of NAT_PT?

A.    NAT64

Answer: A

QUESTION 288
Statefull NAT64 specifications. (Choose three)

A.    1:N translation
B.    Conserves IPv4 address
C.    Uses address overloading, hence lacks in end-to-end address transparency

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 289
What is the effect of those two commands?

area 1 range 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0
summary address 10.1.0.0 255.255.0000

A.    area 1 range -> command applied to summarize internal OSPF routes (ABR)
Summary address -> command applied to summarize external OSPF routes (ASBR)

Answer: A

QUESTION 290
What is the most security snmp version?

A.    v2c auth
B.    v2c
C.    v3
D.    v1

Answer: C

QUESTION 291
What appears in the other router routing table?

3loopbackEIGRP STUB

A.    loopback of the stub router advertised
B.    loopback of the stub router was not advertised

Answer: A

QUESTION 292
What is the function of the command redistribute ospf 1 match internal?

A.    redistribute ospf 1 match internal means that just inter and intra will be redistributed

Answer: A

QUESTION 293
Which TCP port for BGP?

A.    port 179

Answer: A

QUESTION 294
Up/down interface.. what log severity level?

A.    level 3
B.    level 4
C.    level 5
D.    level 0

Answer: C

QUESTION 295
Which authentication methods are EIGRP uses?

A.    sha
B.    md5

Answer: B

QUESTION 296
Which type of access list allows granular session filtering for upper-level protocols?

A.    content-based access lists
B.    context-based access lists
C.    reglexive access lists
D.    extended access lists

Answer: C

QUESTION 297
Which three configuration parameters can a DHCPV6 pool contain? (Choose three.)

A.    domain search list
B.    router IP
C.    default gateway
D.    prefix delegation
E.    DNS servers
F.    subnet mask

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 298
Which statement about local policy routing is true?

A.    It is used to policy route packets that are generated by the device.
B.    It requires all packets to be packet switched.
C.    It is used to policy route packets that pass through the device.
D.    It requires all packets to be CEF switched.
E.    It supports IPv4 packets only.
F.    It requires an ip address or access list as the matching criteria.

Answer: A

QUESTION 299
Which SNMP verification command shows the encryption and authentication protocols that are used in SNMPV3?

A.    show snmp group
B.    show snmp user
C.    show snmp
D.    show snmp view

Answer: B

QUESTION 300
Which type of information is displayed when a network engineer executes the show track 1 command on the router?

A.    information about tracking list 1.
B.    time to next poll for track object 1.
C.    information about the IP route track table.
D.    tracking information statistics.

Answer: D

If you use Lead2pass braindump as your 300-101 exam prepare material, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Lead2pass 300-101 dump provides you everything you will need to take your 300-101 Exam.

300-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX0QwYXF1aXFINmM

2017 Cisco 300-101 exam dumps (All 470 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[Lead2pass New] 100% Free Lead2pass 300-101 New Questions Download (261-280)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 300-101 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 300-101 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 261
Which access list used to filter upper layer protocol?

A.    extended acl

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] 100% Free Lead2pass 300-101 New Questions Download (241-260)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Cisco New Released Exam 300-101 exam questions are now can be downloaded from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 241
Which two different configuration can you apply to a device to block incoming SSH access? (Choose two)

 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] 100% Free Lead2pass 300-101 New Questions Download (221-240)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

300-101 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 300-101 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 300-101 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 221
An engineer is using a network sniffer to troubleshoot DHCPv6 between a router and hosts on the
LAN with the following configuration:

Interface Ethernet0
Ipv6 dhcp server DHCPSERVERPOOL rapid-commit
!

Which two DHCPv6 messages will appear in the snifer logs?

A.    reply
B.    request
C.    advertise
D.    acknowledge
E.     solicit
F.     accept

Continue reading

[2017-08-14] Exam Collection 300-101 Dumps And 300-101 New Questions (423-434)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

300-101 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 300-101 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 300-101 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 423
Which two methods use IPsec to provide secure connectivity from the branch office to the headquarters office? (Choose two.)

A.    DMVPN
B.    MPLS VPN
C.    Virtual Tunnel Interface (VTI)
D.    SSL VPN
E.    PPPoE

Continue reading

[2017 New] 2017 New 300-101 Exam PDF Ensure 300-101 Certification Exam Pass Successfully (201-220)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to pass 300-101 exam easily? Are you struggling for the 300-101 exam? Good news, Lead2pass Cisco technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 300-101 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 300-101 dump ensures your 300-101 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 201
Which IP SLA operation requires Cisco endpoints?

A.    UDP Jitter for VoIP
B.    ICMP Path Echo
C.    ICMP Echo
D.    UDP Jitter

Continue reading

[2017 New] 2017 New 300-101 Exam PDF Ensure 300-101 Certification Exam Pass Successfully (181-200)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We at Lead2pass are committed to help you clear your 300-101 certification test with high scores. The chances of you failing to clear your 300-101 test, after going through our comprehensive exam dumps is very bleak.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 181
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the BGP states from the left to the matching definitions on the right.

Continue reading

[2017 New] 2017 New 300-101 Exam PDF Ensure 300-101 Certification Exam Pass Successfully (161-180)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass dumps for 300-101 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Cisco 300-101 dumps, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 161
On which two types of interface is Frame Relay switching supported? (Choose two.)

A.    serial interfaces
B.    Ethernet interfaces
C.    fiber interfaces
D.    ISDN interfaces
E.    auxiliary interfaces

Continue reading

[2017 New] 2017 New 300-101 Exam PDF Ensure 300-101 Certification Exam Pass Successfully (141-160)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is ready to provide Cisco candidates with 300-101 exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting Cisco certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of Cisco 300-101 exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With Lead2pass 300-101 exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your 300-101 exam at your first time.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 141
What is the primary service that is provided when you implement Cisco Easy Virtual Network?

A.    It requires and enhances the use of VRF-Lite.
B.    It reduces the need for common services separation.
C.    It allows for traffic separation and improved network efficiency.
D.    It introduces multi-VRF and label-prone network segmentation.

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5