300-101 pdf dumps

[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2016 100% Real 300-101 Exam Questions (121-130)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Cisco 300-101 exam is very popular in Cisco field, many Cisco candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Cisco 300-101 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Lead2pass can help you pass your test easily with Cisco 300-101 exam questions. Choose Lead2pass to get your Cisco 300-101 certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 121
Which type of BGP AS number is 64591?

A.    a private AS number
B.    a public AS number
C.    a private 4-byte AS number
D.    a public 4-byte AS number

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
Refer to the exhibit. When summarizing these routes, which route is the summarized route?

A.    OI 2001:DB8::/48 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0
B.    OI 2001:DB8::/24 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0
C.    OI 2001:DB8::/32 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0
D.    OI 2001:DB8::/64 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?

A.    DMVPN
B.    Cisco Easy VPN
C.    GETVPN
D.    GREVPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
Which statement about dual stack is true?

A.    Dual stack translates IPv6 addresses to IPv4 addresses.
B.    Dual stack means that devices are able to run IPv4 and IPv6 in parallel.
C.    Dual stack translates IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses.
D.    Dual stack changes the IP addresses on hosts from IPv4 to IPv6 automatically.

Answer: B

QUESTION 125
Refer to the exhibit. The command is executed while configuring a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay interface. Which type of IPv6 address is portrayed in the exhibit?

A.    link-local
B.    site-local
C.    global
D.    multicast

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
Which statement about the NPTv6 protocol is true?

A.    It is used to translate IPv4 prefixes to IPv6 prefixes.
B.    It is used to translate an IPv6 address prefix to another IPv6 prefix.
C.    It is used to translate IPv6 prefixes to IPv4 subnets with appropriate masks.
D.    It is used to translate IPv4 addresses to IPv6 link-local addresses.

Answer: B

QUESTION 127
Which parameter in an SNMPv3 configuration offers authentication and encryption?

A.    auth
B.    noauth
C.    priv
D.    secret

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
How does an IOS router process a packet that should be switched by Cisco Express Forwarding without an FIB entry?

A.    by forwarding the packet
B.    by dropping the packet
C.    by creating a new FIB entry for the packet
D.    by looking in the routing table for an alternate FIB entry

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
A network administrator is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. Which action should the administrator take before troubleshooting the IPsec configuration?

A.    Verify the GRE tunnels.
B.    Verify ISAKMP.
C.    Verify NHRP.
D.    Verify crypto maps.

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
Which IPv6 address type is seen as the next-hop address in the output of the show ipv6 rip RIPng database command?

A.    link-local
B.    global
C.    site-local
D.    anycast
E.    multicast

Answer: A

Cisco 300-101 exam questions are available in PDF and VCE format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Cisco 300-101 exam questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual 300-101 certification exam, it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the 300-101 certification exam.

300-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDeXZ6R3kxS05wV0E

2016 Cisco 300-101 exam dumps (All 183 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2016 100% Real 300-101 Exam Questions (111-120)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Your worries about 300-101 exam completely no more exist, because Lead2pass is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. Lead2pass offers the latest 300-101 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the 300-101 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of 300-101 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 111
The Dev-1 and Dev-3 routers are OSPF neighbors over the Ethernet 0/0 connection. Based on the show ip ospf neighbor output from the Dev-1 and Dev-3 routers, which statement is true? Select the best response.

Continue reading

[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2016 100% Real 300-101 Exam Questions (101-110)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

You can prepare for Cisco 300-101 exam with little effort because Lead2pass is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Cisco 300-101 exam. Our Cisco 300-101 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Cisco 300-101 PDF dumps and Cisco 300-101 VCE. Both are the newest version.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 101
How is authentication handled with OSPFv3? Select the best response.

A.    OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by SHA-1 authentication.
B.    OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by MD5 authentication.
C.    OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by IPv6 IPsec.
D.    OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by IPv4 IPsec.

Continue reading

[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2016 100% Real 300-101 Exam Questions (91-100)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Although the Cisco 300-101 dumps are very popular, Lead2pass offers a wide range of Cisco 300-101 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 91
Drag and Drop Question

Continue reading

[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2016 100% Real 300-101 Exam Questions (81-90)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass has updated the latest version of Cisco 300-101 exam, which is a hot exam of Cisco certification. It is Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 81
A company has just opened two remote branch offices that need to be connected to the corporate network. Which interface configuration output can be applied to the corporate router to allow communication to the remote sites?

A.    interface Tunnel0
bandwidth 1536
ip address 209.165.200.230 255.255.255.224
tunnel source Serial0/0
tunnel mode gre multipoint
B.    interface fa0/0
bandwidth 1536
ip address 209.165.200.230 255.255.255.224
tunnel mode gre multipoint
C.    interface Tunnel0
bandwidth 1536
ip address 209.165.200.231 255.255.255.224
tunnel source 209.165.201.1
tunnel-mode dynamic
D.    interface fa 0/0
bandwidth 1536
ip address 209.165.200.231 255.255.255.224
tunnel source 192.168.161.2
tunnel destination 209.165.201.1
tunnel-mode dynamic

Answer: A
Explanation:
The configuration of mGRE allows a tunnel to have multiple destinations. The configuration of mGRE on one side of a tunnel does not have any relation to the tunnel properties that might exist at the exit points. This means that an mGRE tunnel on the hub may connect to a p2p tunnel on the branch. Conversely, a p2p GRE tunnel may connect to an mGRE tunnel. The distinguishing feature between an mGRE interface and a p2p GRE interface is the tunnel destination. An mGRE interface does not have a configured destination. Instead the GRE tunnel is configured with the command tunnel mode gre multipoint. This command is used instead of the tunnel destination x.x.x.x found with p2p GRE tunnels. Besides allowing for multiple destinations, an mGRE tunnel requires NHRP to resolve the tunnel endpoints. Note, tunnel interfaces by default are point-to-
point (p-p) using GRE encapsulation, effectively they have the tunnel mode gre command, which is not seen in the configuration because it is the default.
The mGRE configuration is as follows:
!
interface Tunnel0
bandwidth 1536
ip address 10.62.1.10 255.255.255.0
tunnel source Serial0/0
tunnel mode gre multipoint
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/DMVPDG/DMVPN_2_ Phase2.html

QUESTION 82
A network engineer executes the show crypto ipsec sa command. Which three pieces of information are displayed in the output? (Choose three.)

A.    inbound crypto map
B.    remaining key lifetime
C.    path MTU
D.    tagged packets
E.    untagged packets
F.    invalid identity packets

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
show crypto ipsec sa
This command shows IPsec SAs built between peers. The encrypted tunnel is built between 12.1.1.1 and 12.1.1.2 for traffic that goes between networks 20.1.1.0 and 10.1.1.0. You can see the two Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP) SAs built inbound and outbound. Authentication Header (AH) is not used since there are no AH SAs.
This output shows an example of the show crypto ipsec sa command (bolded ones found in answers for this question).
interface: FastEthernet0
Crypto map tag: test, local addr. 12.1.1.1
local ident (addr/mask/prot/port): (20.1.1.0/255.255.255.0/0/0) remote ident (addr/mask/prot/port): (10.1.1.0/255.255.255.0/0/0) current_peer: 12.1.1.2
PERMIT, flags={origin_is_acl,}
#pkts encaps: 7767918, #pkts encrypt: 7767918, #pkts digest 7767918 #pkts decaps: 7760382, #pkts decrypt: 7760382, #pkts verify 7760382 #pkts compressed: 0, #pkts decompressed: 0
#pkts not compressed: 0, #pkts compr. failed: 0,
#pkts decompress failed: 0, #send errors 1, #Recv errors 0 local crypto endpt.: 12.1.1.1, remote crypto endpt.: 12.1.1.2 path mtu 1500, media mtu 1500
current outbound spi: 3D3
inbound esp sas:
spi: 0x136A010F(325714191)
transform: esp-3des esp-md5-hmac ,
in use settings ={Tunnel, }
slot: 0, conn id: 3442, flow_id: 1443, crypto map: test sa timing: remaining key lifetime (k/sec): (4608000/52) IV size: 8 bytes
replay detection support: Y
inbound ah sas:
inbound pcp sas:
inbound pcp sas:
outbound esp sas:
spi: 0x3D3(979)
transform: esp-3des esp-md5-hmac ,
in use settings ={Tunnel, }
slot: 0, conn id: 3443, flow_id: 1444, crypto map: test sa timing: remaining key lifetime (k/sec): (4608000/52) IV size: 8 bytes
replay detection support: Y
outbound ah sas:
outbound pcp sas:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/ipsec-negotiation-ike-protocols/5409-ipsec-debug-00.html

QUESTION 83
Refer to the following output:
Router#show ip nhrp detail
10.1.1.2/8 via 10.2.1.2, Tunnel1 created 00:00:12, expire 01:59:47 TypE. dynamic, Flags: authoritative unique nat registered used
NBMA address: 10.12.1.2
What does the authoritative flag mean in regards to the NHRP information?

A.    It was obtained directly from the next-hop server.
B.    Data packets are process switches for this mapping entry.
C.    NHRP mapping is for networks that are local to this router.
D.    The mapping entry was created in response to an NHRP registration request.
E.    The NHRP mapping entry cannot be overwritten.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_4/ip_addr/configuration/guide/hadnhrp.html

QUESTION 84
Which common issue causes intermittent DMVPN tunnel flaps?

A.    a routing neighbor reachability issue
B.    a suboptimal routing table
C.    interface bandwidth congestion
D.    that the GRE tunnel to hub router is not encrypted

Answer: A
Explanation:
DMVPN Tunnel Flaps Intermittently
Problem
DMVPN tunnel flaps intermittently.
Solution
When DMVPN tunnels flap, check the neighborship between the routers as issues with neighborship formation between routers may cause the DMVPN tunnel to flap. In order to resolve this problem, make sure the neighborship between the routers is always up.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/ipsec-negotiation-ike-protocols/29240-dcmvpn.html#Prblm1

QUESTION 85
Drag and Drop Question
851
Answer:
852

QUESTION 86
Drag and Drop Question
861
Answer:
862

QUESTION 87
Drag and Drop Question
871
Answer:
872

QUESTION 88
Drag and Drop Question
881
Answer:
882

QUESTION 89
Drag and Drop Question
891
Answer:
892

QUESTION 90
Drag and Drop Question
Place the BGP commands to the proper locations
901
Answer:
902

Lead2pass offers you all the 300-101 exam questions which are the same as your real test with 100% correct and coverage rate. We provide the latest full version of 300-101 PDF and VCE dumps to ensure your 300-101 exam 100% pass.

300-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDeXZ6R3kxS05wV0E

2016 Cisco 300-101 exam dumps (All 183 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2016 100% Real 300-101 Exam Questions (71-80)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 300-101 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 300-101 exam dumps to boost up your confidence in 300-101 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 300-101 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 300-101 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 300-101 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 300-101 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 71
A network administrator executes the command clear ip route. Which two tables does this command clear and rebuild? (Choose two.)

A.    IP routing
B.    FIB
C.    ARP cache
D.    MAC address table
E.    Cisco Express Forwarding table
F.    topology table

Continue reading

[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2016 100% Real 300-101 Exam Questions (61-70)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Test your preparation for Cisco 300-101 with these actual 300-101 new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 61
Which statement about the use of tunneling to migrate to IPv6 is true?

A.    Tunneling is less secure than dual stack or translation.
B.    Tunneling is more difficult to configure than dual stack or translation.
C.    Tunneling does not enable users of the new protocol to communicate with users of the old protocol without dual-stack hosts.
D.    Tunneling destinations are manually determined by the IPv4 address in the low-order 32 bits of IPv4-compatible IPv6 addresses.

Continue reading

[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2016 100% Real 300-101 Exam Questions (51-60)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is constantly updating 300-101 exam dumps. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 300-101 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 51
Scenario:
You have been asked to evaluate an OSPF network setup in a test lab and to answer questions a customer has about its operation. The customer has disabled your access to the show running-config command.

Continue reading

[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2016 100% Real 300-101 Exam Questions (41-50)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

In recent years, many people choose to take Cisco 300-101 certification exam which can make you get the Cisco certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Cisco 300-101 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Cisco 300-101 exam questions and answers on Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 41
Lab Simulation 2 – EIGRP Stub

Continue reading

[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2016 100% Real 300-101 Exam Questions (31-40)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Our PDF dumps of 300-101 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Lead2pass, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and expert knowledge of the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 31
A network engineer is notified that several employees are experiencing network performance related issues, and bandwidth-intensive applications are identified as the root cause. In order to identify which specific type of traffic is causing this slowness, information such as the source/destination IP and Layer 4 port numbers is required.
Which feature should the engineer use to gather the required information?

A.    SNMP
B.    Cisco IOS EEM
C.    NetFlow
D.    Syslog
E.    WCCP

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5