Updated IBM CUR-051 PDF & VCE Free Download Now

IBM i2 Analyst’s Notebook V8.9: CUR-051 Exam
CUR-051 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: CUR-051
Exam Name: IBM i2 Analyst’s Notebook V8.9
Q & A: 118 Q&As

QUESTION 1
A researcher wants to move a Legend to another area on a chart. How can the Legend be moved
to the new area?
A. Right-click and drag.
B. Hold the Ctrl key and drag.
C. Change the Legend Properties to “Free”.
D. Click the Edit button within Legend Items.
Answer: C

QUESTION 2
When importing, a data source output shows columns A and B. It is necessary for Column B to be
joined with Column A, but the information in column B must appear first. With Column B selected,
which of the following Column Actions can MOST efficiently accomplish this task?
A. Compress Columns
B. Suffix with Another Column
C. Prefix with Another Column
D. Merge with Another Column
Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which file type can be imported automatically into Analyst’s Notebook without the need for an
Import Specification?
A. Tab delimited files (*.tsv)
B. Cellebrite UFED files (*.xml)
C. Excel spreadsheet files (*.xls)
D. Comma separated value files (*.csv)
Answer: B

QUESTION 4
An analyst wants to import a timeline of a suspect’s activity. This timeline would represent the
suspect and a brief description of each activity tied to that suspect. Which is the BEST import
design for this chart?
A. Entities only
B. Association chart
C. Sequence of events
D. Sequence of transactions
Answer: C

QUESTION 5
An analyst is creating an Import Specification. During the Assign Columns step, which task MUST
be performed?
A. Assign all the identities.
B. Create more than one entity.
C. Add additional entities and links.
D. Assign all of the columns in the spreadsheet.
Answer: A

QUESTION 6
The Filters and Histograms feature in Analyst’s Notebook allows the user to do all of the following
EXCEPT for the ability to:
A. use analysis attributes for analyzing data.
B. isolate data based on filters or histograms selected.
C. drill-down into the data to do more in depth analysis.
D. view the data in different ways while at the same time changing the underlying data.
Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An intelligence analyst needs to select key information in List Items. The items are on rows 1,3
and 7. How can this be accomplished?
A. Click on each required row in turn.
B. Double-click on each required row in turn.
C. Click on row 1 and then hold the Ctrl key and click on rows 3 and 7.
D. Click on row 1 and then hold the Shift key and click on rows 3 and 7.
Answer: C

QUESTION 8
An intelligence analyst is looking at a histogram of the transaction amounts and a Heat Matrix of
the days of the week and wants to know how many transactions between $10,000 to $15,000
occurred on a Friday.
Using the image here, what is the correct answer?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. 30
Answer: C

QUESTION 9
The investigator wants to perform a search for “FARADAY” in Analyst’s Notebook. Which
wildcard search will return the desired results?
A. F?Y
B. F*AY
C. F*day
D. FA???
Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following will find all entities within two links of separation in a specific direction, and
in chronological order of a targeted entity?
A. Find Path
B. Find Linked
C. Visual Search
D. Find Matching Entities
Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is a semantic type that can be assigned to the chart items from the
Semantic Type Library?
A. Chart semantic types
B. Entity semantic types
C. Palette semantic types
D. Identity semantic types
Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Semantic types can be used in all of the following tools, EXCEPT:
A. List Items
B. Search Bar
C. Visual Search
D. Find Cluster Setup
E. Find Matching Entities
Answer: D

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/cur-051.html to download the full version Q&As.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back