Pass Ensure 70-414 Exam With Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-414 Brain Dumps (51-60)

Lead2pass give latest exam questions for 70-414 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass 70-414 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these latest exam questions, which keeps our candidates’ knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

QUESTION 51
You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Service Manager
B.    Operations Manager
C.    Configuration Manager
D.    App Controller

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
You need to recommend a solution for updating the virtualization hosts. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Cluster-Aware Updating
B.    WSUS
C.    System Center Updates Publisher 2011
D.    System Center 2012 Configuration Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
You need to ensure that Group1 can perform the required tasks. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you create?

A.    A collection
B.    A host group
C.    An organizational unit (OU)
D.    A site

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
You need to recommend a solution for managing updates. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office.
B.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a WSUS downstream server in each office.
C.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software update point in the main office and a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office.
D.    A WSUS upstream server in and a WSUS downstream server in each office.

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
You need to recommend an automated remediation solution for the ReliableTimeSource registry value. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A System Center 2102 Configuration Manager configuration baseline.
B.    A System Center 2012 Operations Manager performance counter rule.
C.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager maintenance task.
D.    A System Center 2012 Operations Manager event rule.

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
You need to recommend a solution that resolves the current file server issue. The solution must meet the business requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Distributed File System (DFS)
B.    BranchCache in distributed cache mode
C.    BranchCache in hosted cache mode
D.    A storage pool

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
You need to create a service template for the web servers used by the CRM application. What should you include in the service template?

A.    A VIP template
B.    A host profile
C.    Guest OS profile
D.    A capability profile

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
You need to recommend a solution that meets the technical requirements for DHCP. What should you include in the recommendation for each office?

A.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
B.    DHCP failover
C.    DHCP server policies
D.    IP Address Management (IPAM)

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web servers for the CRM application. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Network Load Balancing (NLB) without affinity
B.    Failover Clustering with one active node
C.    Failover Clustering with two active nodes
D.    Network Load Balancing (NLB) with client affinity

Answer: D

QUESTION 60
You need to recommend a solution that manages the security events. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
Which configuration should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Object access auditing by using a Group Policy object (GPO)
B.    Event rules by using System Center 2012 Operations Manager
C.    Event forwarding by using Event Viewer
D.    Audit Collection Services (ACS) by using System Center 2012

Answer: D

Microsoft 70-414 learning programs are the most accepted certification in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for 70-414 simulations experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in Microsoft IT fields. Many candidates attempt for 70-414 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the Microsoft 70-414 experts, Lead2pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best 70-414 actual tests exam questions training material providing vendor.

www.lead2pass.com/70-414.html